Harford County's top individual swim times

The top three in each individual event this season

January 02, 2014

These are the top times recorded during Harford County public school swim meets through Dec. 30:

Girls 50-yard freestyle

1. Lauren Rutherford (CMW), 26.14

2. Gabby Jordan (CMW), 26.5

3. Macey Nitchie (Bel Air), 27.3

3. Valeria Laryoshyna (Aberdeen), 27.3

Boys 50-yard freestyle

1. Mike Koscinski (Bel Air), 23.75

2. Dale Marx (Joppatowne), 24.1

3. Ryan Pellegrino (CMW), 24.1

Girls 100-yard freestyle

1. Gabby Jordan (CMW), 59.7

2. Erika Abshire (CMW), 59.9

3. Ellie Harris (Bel Air), 1:00.8

Boys 100-yard freestyle

1. Ryan Pellegrino (CMW), 52.7

2. Paul Butz (Havre de Grace), 53.7

3. Matthew Treusdell (CMW), 54.1

Girls 200-yard freestyle

1. Jillian Carter (CMW), 2:13.4

2. Maggie Gallagher (CMW); 2:17.3

3. Emily Hoyt (Fallston), 2:19.1

Boys 200-yard freestyle

1. Colin Hildebeidel (CMW), 1:56.4

2. Justin Carestia (Harford Tech), 1:58.2

3. Sam Verk (Edgewood), 2:00.6

Girls 500-yard freestyle

1. Megan Cowan (CMW), 5:21.1

2. Hillary Young (North Harford), 5:41.73

3. Allissa Lyons (Havre de Grace), 6:05.6

Boys 500-yard freestyle

1. Colin Hildebeidel (CMW), 5:18.0

2. Sam Verk (Edgewood), 5:20.6

3. Justin Carestia (Harford Tech), 5:21.9

Girls 100-yard backstroke

1. Hillary Young (North Harford), 1:04.0

2. Lauren Rutherford (CMW), 1:05.8

3. Lauren Drumm (Aberdeen), 1:07.1

Boys 100-yard backstroke

1. Bernie Chang (CMW), 1:00.4

2. Jordan Johnson (Patterson Mill), 1:06.4

3. Tyler Dibastiani (Joppatowne), 1:07.8

Girls 100-yard breaststroke

1. Lauren O'Mara (CMW), 1:09.0

2. Valeria Laryoshyna (Aberdeen), 1:18.6

3. Sienna Guiou (Aberdeen), 1:20.2

Boys 100-yard breaststroke

1. Justin Carestia (Harford Tech), 1:07.3

2. Matthew Treusdell (CMW); 1:09.5

3. Sam Verk (Edgewood), 1:09.9

Girls 100-yard butterfly

1. Lauren Drumm (Aberdeen), 1:05.8

2. Taylor Casalena (Harford Tech), 1:06.4

3. Anne Capozzoli (CMW), 1:06.6

Boys 100-yard butterfly

1. Ryan Pellegrino (CMW), 57.47

2. Sam Verk (Edgewood), 1:00.8

3. Nicholas Pippin (Havre de Grace), 1:01.2

Girls 200-yard individual medley

1. Hillary Young (North Harford), 2:17.6

2. Lauren O'Mara (CMW), 2:20.5

3. Lauren Drumm (Aberdeen), 2:26.5

Boys 200-yard individual medley

1. Sam Verk (Edgewood), 2:12.2

2. Bernie Chang (CMW), 2:14.2

3. Ryan Hutchens (Fallston), 2:18.5

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.