Schedule and standings

Football

October 25, 2011

Standings

SchoolWLPFPA

Atholton6125555

Glenelg61156114

Hammond5216898

Howard52188136

River Hill5221160

Long Reach43226157

Reservoir43185103

Wilde Lake43172101

Mt. Hebron2573195

Oakland Mills1676269

Centennial0742236

Marriotts Ridge0765293

Friday, Oct. 21 games

Mt. Hebron at Marriotts Ridge, 7 p.m.

River Hill at Centennial, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22 games

Atholton at Wilde Lake, 1 p.m.

Howard at Glenelg, 1:30 p.m.

Hammond at Long Reach, 2 p.m.

Reservoir at Oakland Mills, 2 p.m.

Oct. 14 results

Atholton 40, Hammond 21

Howard 33, Marriotts Ridge 7

Reservoir 19, Glenelg 13 OT

River Hill 59, Oakland Mills 6

Wilde Lake 30, Centennial 0

Oct. 15 result

Long Reach 26, Mt. Hebron 6

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.