CNSL final dual meet results

Swimming

All-City meet is next

  • Five-year-old Henry Hopper of Dorsey's Search enters the pool with other competitors in the 6-U boys freestyle event at last Saturday's meet against Pointers Run.
Five-year-old Henry Hopper of Dorsey's Search enters… (Staff photo by Brian Krista,…)
July 29, 2011

Pointers Run, 335; Dorsey's Search, 284

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Gabel, Latzko, Bryant, Wolter), 1:54.33.

9-10M: 1. DS (Windley, Beck, Schulze, Swain), 1:20.29.

11-12M: 1. PO (Liu, Burns, Bazell, Wolter), 2:21.43.

13-14M: 1. DS (O'Neill, Swain, Ingham, Pavao), 2:22.27.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 1:01.06; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Sham, DS.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:06.39; 2. Carpenter, PO; 3. S. Laper, DS.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 1:26.15; 2. Loudin, DS; Windley, DS.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 1:26.88; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Masood, PO.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:11.61; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Diven, DS.

11-12G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:12.85; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 1:17.02; 2. Ingham, DS.

13-14G: 1. Latzko, PO, 1:13.17; 2. Hess, PO, 3. Swain, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23.84; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 26.88; 2. Hess, PO; 3. S. Laper, DS.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 22.22; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Jia, PO.

6-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 19.33; 2. Berlin, PO; 3. Kwok, DS.

7-8B: 1. Burns, PO, 15.81; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. Reyes, PO.

7-8G: 1. Weng, PO, 18.82; 2. Matthews, PO; 3. Boerty, PO.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.67; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Cavey, DS.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 15.09; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Toth, DS.

11-12B: 1. Wolter, PO, 31.17; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Stralka, DS.

11-12G: 1. Lopez, PO, 31.44; 2. Silberman, PO; 3. O'Neill, DS.

13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 29.50; 2. Thompson, DS; 3. Greenstone, DS.

13-14G: 1. Kim, PO, 28.06; 2. Presley, DS; 3. Anessi, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 26.59; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Wolter, PO.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 33.52; 2. Taylor, DS; 3. Lees, DS.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 26.76; 2. Jia, PO; 3. Deboy, DS.

6-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 24.17; 2. Berlin, PO; 3. Williams, DS.

7-8B: 1. Reyes, PO, 25.23; 2. Toth, DS; 3. Taber, PO.

7-8G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 25.26; 2. Matthews, PO 3. Anessi, DS.

9-10B: 1. Loudin, DS, 19.64; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Takacs, DS.

9-10G: 1. Beck, DS, 20.55; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Chory, PO.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 32.77; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Diven, DS.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 37.02; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. Pavao, DS, 41.82; 2. Rolon, DS; 3. Masood, PO.

13-14G: 1. Hess, PO, 34.02; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Presley, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 30.72, 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Sham, DS.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 34.67; 2. Carpenter, PO; 3. Corbett, DS.

8-UB: 1. Burns, PO, 22.43; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Eng, DS.

8-UG: 1. Mowrey, PO, 28.29; 2. Matrangola, PO; 3. Bonner, DS.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 19.10; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Zwarick, DS.

9-10G: 1. Kim, PO, 21.48; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Beck, DS.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 41.85; 2. C. Williams, DS; 3. Williams, A., DS.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 40.00; 2. Lazris, DS, 3. Lopez, PO.

13-14B: 1. Thompson, DS, 39.46; 2. Arsenault, DS; 3. Maggio, PO.

13-14G: 1. Swain, DS, 37.93; 2. Kan, PO. 3. Windley, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 25.92; 2. Vanasse, PO; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 28.57; 2. Bryant, PO; 3. Hanson, PO.

8-UB: 1. Schulze, DS, 24.96; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS.

8-UG: 1. Abrams, DS, 27.53; 2. Boerty, PO; 3. Matrangola, PO.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 15.71; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Windley, DS.

9-10G: 1. Liu, PO, 18.30; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Bonner, DS.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 15.20; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Stralka, DS.

11-12G: 1. Bazell, PO, 15.05; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Silberman, PO.

13-14B: 1. Ingham, DS, 35.05; 2. Greenstone, DS.

13-14G: 1. Latzko, PO, 32.77; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Diven, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Sham, S. Laper, Frey, Lazris), 1:47.78.

6-UM: 1. DS (Williams, Gurri, Kwok, Abrams), 1:49.34.

7-8B: 1. PO (Kodsi, Reyes, Taber, Burns), 1:18.21.

7-8G: 1. PO (Weng, Boerty, Matrangola, Matthews), 1:27.42.

9-10B: 1. DS (Loudin, Cavey, Takacs, Benzing), 1:10.23.

9-10G: 1. PO (Liu, Kim, Cullen, Lopez), 1:09.84.

11-12B: 1. DS (Stralka, Cavera, Homassel, Williams), 2:24.15.

11-12G: 1. PO (Campisi, Beidelman, Sullivan, Lopez), 2:21.44.

13-14M: 1. DS (Rolon, Presley, Thompson, Diven), 2:09.57.

Long Reach, 389; Huntington, 192

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Foster, McDonald, Perry, Radcliffe), 1:56:60.

9-10M: 1. LR (Haney, C. Gilmore, Liberto, Colarusso), 1:10:78.

11-12M: 1. LR (Stang, Haney, Corley, Castle-Smith), 2:27:51.

13-14M: 1. LR (Gliese, Berkman, McDonald, Gilmore), 2:12:31.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. McDonald, LR, 59:58; 2. Vanzijl, LR; 3. Sandish, HU.

15-18G: 1. Foster, LR 1:11:86; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Catalano, LR.

9-10B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 1:27:45; 2. Bauer, HU.

9-10G: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:18:67; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Henderson, LR.

11-12B: 1. Haney, LR, 1:13:57; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Uekermann, HU.

11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:12.31; 2. Stang, LR; 3. Chervenak, HU.

13-14B: 1. Gliese, LR, 1:09:59; 2. Mitchell, HU; 3. Gilmore, LR.

13-14G: 1. Jackson, LR, 1:10:92; 2. McDonald, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Douglas, LR, 23:46; 2. Perry, LR; 3. Brown, LR.

15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 27.84; 2. Gentile, HU; 3. Mayer, LR.

6-UB: 1. Rose, HU, 24:38; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Jaladanki, LR.

6-UG: 1. Wassell, HU, 22.99; 2. Haber, HU; 3. Hogue, HU.

7-8B: 1. Tootle, LR, 19:06; 2. Ethridge, LR; 3. Gavan, HU.

7-8G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 18.33; 2. Wassell, HU; 3. Yerger, HU.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.