Pheasant Ridge and Owen Brown swim to a tie

Swimming

  • Michael Eubanks, 12, swims the 50-meter backstroke for the Oakland Mills Tiger Sharks at Saturday's meet against the Long Reach Marlins.
Michael Eubanks, 12, swims the 50-meter backstroke for the… (Photo byNate Pesce, Patuxent…)
July 18, 2011

Long Reach, 365; Oakland Mills, 241

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (A. Douglas, K. McDonald, M. Jackson, S. Foster), 2:06.42.

9-10M: 1. LR (C. Gilmore, S. Davies, J. Watt, D. Kundrat), 1:20.92.

11-12M: 1. LR (O. Stang, X. Castle-Smith, J. Corley, C. Patton), 2:31.39.

13-14M: 1. LR (A. Gliese, C. La Gow, M. Watt, J. Soriano), 2:10.15.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1.A. Douglas, LR, 1:05.70; 2. D. Pierce, OM; 3. A. Saad, LR.

15-18G: 1. P. Brown, OM, 1:03.87; 2. V. Radcliffe, LR; 3. S. Foster, LR.

9-10B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 1:28.09; 2. J. Holden, OM.

9-10G: 1. M. Liberto, LR, 1:25.04; 2. M. Trout, LR; 3. I. Nelson, OM.

11-12B: 1. C. Patton, LR, 1:29.20; 2. J. Schurman, OM; 3. C. Campbell, OM.

11-12G: 1. O. Stang, LR, 1:30.38; 2. N. Grintalis, OM; 3. M. Orellana, OM.

13-14B: 1. A. Gliese, LR, 1:09.73; 2. I. Schurman, OM; 3. J. Olivier, OM.

13-14G: 1. I. Jackson, LR, 1:10.73; 2. M. Bird-Walker,OM; 3. C. La Gow, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. T. Perry, LR, 23.64; 2. E. Brown, LR; 3. I. Sarnecki, LR.

15-18G: 1. P. Brown, OM, 25.63; 2. M. Jackson, LR; 3. S. Holden, OM.

6-UB: 1. K. Jaladanki, LR, 26.39; 2. H. Shah, LR; 3. M. Levesque, LR.

6-UG: 1. A. Murray, OM, 24.34; 2. R. Delpo, OM; 3. S. Barnhart, LR.

7-8B: 1. H. Tootle, LR, 20.06; 2. K. Rodrigues, OM; 3. M. Lopez, OM.

7-8G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 16.75; 2. J. Knight, OM; 3. A. Gibbs, OM.

9-10B: 1. D. Colarusso, LR, 14.18; 2. D. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. D. Kundrat, LR.

9-10G: 1. J. Watt, LR, 16.06; 2. Q. Henderson, LR; 3. E. Vitors, OM.

11-12B: 1. X. Castle-Smith, LR, 30.21; 2. L. Repsher, LR; 3. C. Campbell, OM.

11-12G: 1. M. Ramsey, OM, 31.06; 2. J. Soriano, LR; 3. A. Hope, OM.

13-14B: 1. N. Kundrat, LR, 27.39; 2. J. Caldwell, OM; 3. A. Ramsey, OM.

13-14G: 1. M. Watt, LR, 26.79; 2. A. Bonner, LR; 3. C. Rapp, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. A. Douglas, LR, 30.45; 2. A. Saad, LR; 3. A. Bonner, LR.

15-18G: 1. S. Stang, LR, 33.10; 2. K. LaGow, LR; 3. S. Gliese, LR.

6-UB: 1. K. Jaladanki, LR, 33.45; 2. H. Shah, LR; 3. M. Levesque, LR.

6-UG: 1. A. Murray, OM, 27.91; 2. S. Barnhart, LR; 3. E. Perrine, OM.

7-8B: 1. C. Walker, LR, 25.55; 2. D. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. J. Holden, OM.

7-8G: 1. M. Murray, OM, 21.76; 2. G. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. O. Porter, OM.

9-10B: 1. D. Colarusso, LR, 18.69; 2. D. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. J. Holden, OM.

9-10G: 1. H. Tootle, LR, 21.21; 2. M. Trout, LR; 3. N. Berkman, LR.

11-12B: 1. C. Patton, LR, 43.62; 2. K. Ngo, OM; 3. Z. Olivier, OM.

11-12G: 1. O. Stang, LR, 42.02; 2. N. Grintalis, OM; 3. J. Soriano, LR.

13-14B: 1. A. Gliese, LR, 30.69; 2. A. Ramsey, OM; 3. Connor Keough, LR.

13-14G: 1. M. Zuelsdorf, OM, 36.11; 2. N. McGuire, LR; 3. M. Burfeind, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. T. Perry, LR, 30.36; 2. E. Seldon, OM; 3. E. Van Zijl, LR.

15-18G: 1. V. Radcliffe, LR, 35.24; 2. S. Foster, LR; 3. K. Tang-Nian, OM.

8-UB: 1. K. Rodrigues, OM, 24.37; 2. C. Walker, LR; 3. J. Van Tine, OM.

8-UG: 1. J. Knight, OM, 24.61; 2. A. Porter, OM; 3. C. Shomette, OM.

9-10B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 20.42; 2. J. Knight, OM; 3. F. Eiland, OM.

9-10G: 1. H. Tootle, LR, 20.68; 2. Q. Henderson, LR; 3. M. Seldon, OM.

11-12B: 1. X. Castle-Smith, LR; 2. K. Ngo, OM; 3. R. Van Tine, OM.

11-12G: 1. J. Corley, LR, 38.17; 2. D. Gupta, OM; 3. M. Henderson, LR.

13-14B: 1. S. Berkman, LR, 37.68; 2. J. Caldwell, OM; 3. I. Schurman, OM.

13-14G: 1. I. Jackson, LR, 38.18; 2. C. Rapp, OM; 3. P. Hensley, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. E. Brown, LR, 28.14; 2. E. Seldon, OM; 3. I. Sarnecki, LR.

15-18G: 1. S. Stang, LR, 30.17; 2. M. Jackson, LR; 3. K. Tang-Nian, OM.

8-UB: 1. H. Tootle, LR, 25.40; 2. I. Nelson, OM.

8-UG: 1. B. Murray, OM, 18.22; 2. A. Porter, OM; 3. C. Patton, LR.

9-10B: 1. D. Kundrat, LR, 24.02; 2. J. Knight, OM; 3. C. Olivier, OM.

9-10G: 1. M. Liberto, LR, 16.16; 2. J. Watt, LR; 3. I. Nelson, OM.

11-12B: 1. L. Repsher, LR, 18.05; 2. J. Schurman, OM; 3. Z. Olivier, OM.

11-12G: 1. J. Corley, LR, 14.47; 2. A. Dale, OM; 3. M. Ramsey, OM.

13-14B: 1. J. Olivier, OM, 29.51; 2. J. Knister, OM; 3. C. Keough, LR.

13-14G: 1. M. Watt, LR, 30.04; 2. M. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. P. Hensley, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (S. Stang, V. Radcliffe, E. Brown, T. Perry), 1:45.58.

6-UM: 1. LR (M. Montaro, H. Shah, S. Barnhart, K. Jaladanki), 2:12.00.

7-8B: 1. LR (J. Ethridge, T. Peterson, C. Walker, H. Tootle), 1:32.50.

7-8G: 1. OM (B. Murray, J. Knight, M. Murray, A. Porter), 1:15.35.

9-10B: 1. OM (M. Bird-Walker, J. Anwar, D. Zuelsdorf, C. Olivier), 1:24.83.

9-10G: 1. LR (E. Vittori, Q. Henderson, H. Tootle, M. Liberto), 1:08.99.

11-12B: 1. LR (Y. Saad, T. Trout, A. Kraft, L. Repsher), 2:43.21.

11-12G: 1. LR (A. Ethridge, S. Svoboda, V. Howard, J. Soriano), 2:29.29.

13-14M: 1. LR (A. Bonner, B. Gilmore, N. Kundrat, I. Jackson), 1:57.55.

Pheasant Ridge, 309; Owen Brown, 309

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Dannelly, Carlson, Amin, Ross), 2:15.90.

9-10M: 1. OB (Seetoo, Bickhart, Claxton, Curruth), 1:20.10.

11-12M: 1. PH (Coates, Davis, Abate, Key), 2:41.80.

13-14M: 1. OB (Fouts, Seyfried, Stockford, Koh), 2:18.62.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 1:05.67; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Saienni, OB.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.