CNSL swimming

Swimming

July 12, 2011

Clemens Crossing, 363; Dorsey's Search, 240

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Mathieson, DeBoissiere, Solomotis, Johnson), 2:18.70.

9-10M: 1. DS (Bonner, Swain, Takacs, Pilcher), 1:25.87.

11-12M: 1. CC (Elshafei, McNamara, Underhill, Saula), 2:26.44.

13-14M: 1. CC (McCarty, Rosicky, Powers, Rodriguez), 2:17.17.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 1:04.95; 2. Klopp, CC; 3. Wear, DS.

15-18G: 1. Laper, DS, 1:20.16; 2. Haynes, CC; 3. Johnson, CC.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 1:25.96; 2. Pittman, DS; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Kominos, CC 1:43.35; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Mackin, CC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:15.22; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Rosicky, CC.

11-12G: 1. Underhill, CC, 1:20.23; 2. Lear, DS; 3. Mackin, CC.

13-14B: 1. Gramling, CC, 1:19.91; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Pavao, DS.

13-14G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:09.46; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Panepento, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Bruns, CC, 27.19; 2. Haynes, CC; 3. Davidson, CC.

15-18G: 1. Solomotis, CC, 29.43; 2. Laper, DS; 3. Johnson, CC.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 27.35; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Varga, DS.

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 21.49; 2. Willams, DS; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

7-8B: 1. Jameson, CC, 18.64; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Benzing, DS.

7-8G: 1. Wilson, CC, 18.04; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Pittman, DS.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.82; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Cavey, DS.

9-10G: 1. Beck, DS, 15.34; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

11-12B: 1. Williams, DS, 33.40; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Cavera, DS.

11-12G: 1. McKay, CC, 31.28; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Eidson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Miller, CC, 28.84; 2. Ingham, DS; 3. Brosnan, DS.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 28.56; 2. Presley, DS; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 27.54; 2. Mathieson, CC; 3. LeCompte, CC.

15-18G: 1. Kafami, CC, 38.09; 2. Bandier, CC; 3. Scott, CC.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 25.01; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Benzing, DS.

6-UG: 1. Williams, DS, 28.09; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Hollida, CC.

7-8B: 1. Baglione, CC, 21.36; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. Homassel, DS.

7-8G: 1. Wilson, CC, 22.65; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Beck, DS.

9-10B: 1. Takacs, DS, 20.37; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Young, CC.

9-10G: 1. Underhill, CC, 19.89; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC.

11-12B: 1. Curtiss, DS, 37.53; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Cavera, DS.

11-12G: 1. Eidson, CC, 42.99; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Davlin, DS.

13-14B: 1. McCarty, CC, 36.55; 2. Pavao, DS; 3. Jessell, CC.

13-14G: 1. Maghak, CC, 36.88; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Presley, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 31.74; 2. Klopp, CC; 3. Wehr, DS.

15-18G: 1. Haynes, CC, 40.41; 2. Corbett, DS; 3. Scott, CC.

8-UB: 1. Homassel, DS, 25.49; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC.

8-UG: 1. Bonner, DS, 30.54; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 19.21; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Pittman, DS.

9-10G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 21.58; 2. McKay, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 36.05; 2. Curtiss, DS; 3. Williams, DS.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, CC, 42.44; 2. Lear, DS; 3. McNamara, CC.

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 36.83; 2. Aubin, DS; 3. Carlesi, CC.

13-14G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 35.76; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Windley, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 28.15; 2. Mathieson, CC; 3. Bruns, CC.

15-18G: 1. Solomotis, CC, 30.83; 2. Kafami, CC; 3. Corbett, DS.

8-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 23.46; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. O'Brien, CC.

8-UG: 1. Abrams, DS, 27.54; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Murphy, CC.

9-10B: 1. Oliver, CC, 18.31; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Cavey, DS.

9-10G: 1. Kominos, CC, 22.06; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Mackin, CC.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 15.57; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Homassel, DS.

11-12G: 1. Underhill, CC, 15.09; 2. McKay, CC; 3. O'Neill, DS.

13-14B: 1. Miller, CC, 31.79; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Greenstone, DS.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 30.89; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Maghak, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (T. Haynes, J. Haynes, Bandier, Davidson), 2:05.37.

6-UM: 1. DS (Ridgell, Gurri, Williams, Abrams), 1:56.50.

7-8B: 1. CC (Baglione, Nguyen, Walsh, O'Brien), 1:21.11.

7-8G: 1. CC (Carlesi, Nguyen, McKay, Wilson), 1:31.38.

9-10B: 1. DS (Cavey, Pittman, Loudin, Benzing), 1:10.18.

9-10G: 1. CC (Rodriguez, Kominos, TenHoor, Caine), 1:14.57.

11-12B: 1. DS (Williams, Stralka, Cavera, Curtiss), 2:21.95.

11-12G: 1. DS (Lear, McGinnis, Aubin, O'Neill), 2:26.34.

13-14M: 1. CC (Gramling, Elshafei, Yamamoto, Miller), 2:03.35.

Thunder Hill, 323; Long Reach, 295

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Vanzijl, Radcliffe, Brown, Bonner), 2:04.12.

9-10M: 1. TH (Matthews, Howard, Gerrity, Baldwin), 1:36.58.

13-14M: 1. LR (Gliese, Berkman, Watt, Gilmore), 2:07.40.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Brown, LR, 1:09.34; 2. Saad, LR; 3. Parsons, TH.

15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR 1:06.50; 2. Lovalvo, TH; 3. Thorogood, TH.

9-10B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 1:24.90; 2. Porter, TH, 3. Woods, TH.

9-10G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:22.36; 2. Fisher, LR; 3. Trout, LR.

11-12B: 1. Baldwin, TH, 1:22.37; 2. Gavin, TH; 3. Patton, LR.

11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:21.57; 2. Colbert, TH; 3. Henderson, LR.

13-14B: 1. Gliese, LR, 1:08.09; 2. Jacobsen, TH; 3. Keogh, LR.

13-14G: 1. Jackson, LR, 1:10.89; 2. LaGow, LR; 3. Zhang, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Douglas, LR, 24.41; 2. Howie, TH; 3. Vanzijl, LR.

15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 28.06; 2. Mayer, LR; 3. Bonner, LR.

6-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 26.70; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Shah Harsh, LR.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.