CNSL swimming

July 01, 2011

Harper's Choice, 380; Clemens Crossing, 235

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Manseur, Boone, Nemsick, Allera), 2:03.09.

9-10M: 1. CC (Kelly, Pisanic, Wells, Adams), 1:18.49.

11-12M: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Vance, Selnick, Maloney), 2:18.94.

13-14M: 1. HC (Murray, Baird, Costello, Brown), 2:10.54.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:05.65; 2. Mathieson, CC; 3. Casazza, HC.

15-18G: 1. Donald, HC, 1:07.57; 2. Elshafei, CC, 3. Schwarzwalder, HC.

9-10B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:22.59; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Kelly, CC.

9-10G: 1. Barleit, HC, 1:25.09; 2.Manseuk, HC; 3. Hanson, HC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:13.56; 2. Selnick, HC; 3. Waddington, HC.

11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC; 2. McKay, CC; 3. Eidson, CC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:07.28; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Milman, HC.

13-14G: 1. Baird, HC, 1:18.74; 2. Brown, HC; 3. Panepento, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 25.20; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Davidson, CC.

15-18G: 1. Donald, HC, 27.10; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Allera, HC.

6-UB: 1. McCormick, HC, 32.71; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Armes, CC

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 21.57; 2. Soubier, HC; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

7-8B: 1. O'Brien, CC, 19.18; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC.

7-8G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 17.01; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Costello, HC.

9-10B: 1. Kelly, CC, 16.15; 2. Dangherty, HC; 3. McCormick, HC.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 15.00; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Caine, CC.

11-12B: 1. Selnick, HC, 28.12; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Viteri, HC.

11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC, 29.82; 2. Angel, HC; 3. McKay, CC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 25.57; 2. Mentle, HC; 3. Grady, HC.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC; 27.91; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Nemsick, HC, 28.72; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Manseur, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 31.85; 2. Williams, HC; 3. Shaffer, HC.

6-UB: 1. Moody, HC, 36.64; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. Moody, HC.

6-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 28.50; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Rivera, HC.

7-8B: 1. Parekh, CC, 25.09; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Urian, HC.

7-8G: 1. Williams, HC, 22.73; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. McHale, HC.

9-10B: 1. Oliver, CC, 20.57; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. Young, CC.

9-10G: 1. Selnick, HC, 20.11; 2. Underhill, CC; 3. Rodriguez, CC.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.28; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Merke, CC.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 35.23; 2. Underhill, CC; 3. Taylor, HC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 28.84; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Bensen, HC.

13-14G: 1. Freal, HC, 37.57; 2. McHale, HC; Nemsick, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Mathieson, CC, 33.91; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Klopp, CC.

15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 35.36; 2. Boone, HC; 3. Schwarzwalder, HC.

8-UB: 1. Vance, HC, 37.71; 2. Rudolph, CC.

8-UG: 1. Orloff, HC, 23.04; 2. Dohler, HC; 3. Costello, HC.

9-10B: 1. Collen, HC, 24.96; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Merke, CC.

9-10G: 1. Manseur, HC, 20.85; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Baird, HC.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 36.61; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Rosicky, CC.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 36.84; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Soubier, HC.

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 35.75; 2. Mentle, HC; 3. Smith, HC.

13-14G: 1. Tuttle, HC, 38.50; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Panepento, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Nemsick, HC, 27.12; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Haynes, CC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.83; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Gracia, HC.

8-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 24.56; 2. Vance, HC; 3. O'Brien, CC.

8-UG: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 19.30; 2. Williams, HC; 3. McKay, CC.

9-10B: 1. Costello, HC, 16.40; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Adams, CC.

9-10G: 1. Wells, CC, 17.17; 2. Selnick, HC; 3. Caine, CC.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 15.06; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Merke, CC.

11-12G: 1. Underhill, CC, 15.48; 2. Mentle, HC; 3. Angel, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 28.79; 2. Grady, HC; 3. Bensen, HC.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 30.24; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Manseur, Baldinazzo, Donald, Sikora), 1:46.25.

6-UM: 1. HC (Sine, Rivera, McCormick, Soubier), 2:15.62.

7-8B: 1. CC (Baglione, Nguyen, Richmond II, O'Brien), 1:29.50.

7-8G: 1. HC (Williams, Costello, Baldinazzo, Orloff), 1:18.93.

9-10B: 1. HC (McCormick, Costa-Shell, Costello, Daugherty), 1:11.49.

9-10G: 1. HC (Manseur, Hanson, Selnick, Lesho), 1:10.00.

11-12B: 1. HC (Waddington, Williams, Wongus, Viteri), 2:30.81.

11-12G: 1. HC (Angel, Mentle, Taylor, Hanson), 2:10.36.

13-14M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Mentle, Freal, Sikora), 1:54.70.

Dorsey's Search 291; Wilde Lake 280

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Lazris, Qui, Pritchard, Abernathy), 1:56.58.

9-10M: 1. DS (Rainey, Takacs, Cavey, Pilcher), 1:30.40.

11-12M: 1. WL (Lowe, Kou, Pellegrini, Walsh), 2:29.57.

13-14M: 1. DS (Pavao, Surkovich, O'Neil, Budai), 2:17.68.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Lazris, WL, 56.84; 2. Sham, DS; 3. Schneider, WL.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:04.80; 2. Abernathy, WL; 3. S. Laper, DS.

9-10B: 1. Qui, WL, 1:23.01; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Li, WL.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 1:28.97; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Corkeron, WL.

11-12B: 1. Lowe, WL, 1:22.16; 2. Diven, DS; 3. Homassel, DS.

11-12G: 1. Walsh, WL, 1:17.21; 2. Lear, DS; 3. Colaiacovo, DS.

13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 1:06.60; 2. Budai, DS; 3. Johnson, WL.

13-14G: 1. Ling, WL, 1:08.10; 2. Swain, DS, 3. DeSande, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 25.11; 2. Schneider, WL; 3. Mackey, DS.

15-18G: 1. S. Laper, DS, 30.95; 2. Summers, WL; 3. Schnorf, DS.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.