Regional high school football playoffs schedule

November 07, 2010

First round

Class 4A

4A West

No. 4 Springbrook at No. 1 Sherwood, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Walt Whitman at No. 2 Gaithersburg, Friday, 7 p.m.

4A North

No. 4 Perry Hall at No. 1 Urbana, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Thomas Johnson vs. No. 2 Patterson at Poly, Friday, 7 p.m.

4A South

No. 3 C.H. Flowers at No. 1 Henry A. Wise, Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 3 Eleanor Roosevelt at No. 2 Suitland, Saturday, 1 p.m.

4A East

No. 4 Broadneck at No. 1 Old Mill, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 North Point at No. 2 Arundel, Friday, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

3A West

No. 4 Linganore at No. 1 Damascus, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Seneca Valley at No. 2 Quince Orchard, Friday, 7 p.m.

3A North

No. 4 Catonsville at No. 1 North Harford, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Franklin at No. 2 Hereford, Friday, 7 p.m.

3A South

No. 4 Huntingtown at No. 1 Westlake, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Friendly at Chopticon, Friday, 7 p.m.

3A East

No. 4 Stephen Decatur at No. 1 River Hill, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Wilde Lake at No. 2 Atholton, Friday, 7

Class 2A

2A West

No. 4 Walkersville at No. 1 Middletown, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Rockville at No. 2 South Carroll, Friday, 7 p.m.

2A North

No. 4 Dundalk vs. No. 1 Eastern Tech at CCBC-Essex, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 City vs. No. 2 Douglass–Balt. at Poly, Saturday, 1 p.m.

2A South

No. 4 Douglass-PG at No. 1 McDonough, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Southern-AA at No. 2 Hammond, Friday, 2

2A East

No. 4 Wicomico at No. 1 Queen Anne's, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Fallston at No. 2 Kent Island, Friday, 7 p.m.

Class 1A

1A West

No. 4 Northern-G at No. 1 Mountain Ridge, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Smithsburg vs. No. 2 Fort Hill at Greenway Avenue Stadium, Friday, 7 p.m.

1A North

No. 4 Sparrows Point vs. No. 1 Western Tech at CCBC-Catonsville, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 New Town at Brunswick, Friday, 7 p.m.

1A South

No. 4 Forestville vs. No. 1 Forest Park at Poly, Saturday, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Southside vs. No. 2 Dunbar at Mervo, Friday, 7 p.m.

1A East

No. 4 Cambridge-SD at No. 1 Havre de Grace, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Patterson Mill at No. 4 Bohemia Manor, Friday, 7 p.m.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.