Summer concerts

Music

May 10, 2007

MAY

May 10 -- Catie Curtis, RHT

May 10 -- Groove Stu, Marcell & the Truth, Salim & the Music Lovers, Scott Stone, Sonar

May 10 -- In Every Room, the Company, Doug Murphy & the Others, Hidden Attempt, Recher

May 10 -- Jonatha Brooke, 8x10

May 10 -- Vusi Mahlasela, RHL

May 11 -- Brett Dennen, Alo, Lucas Reynolds, Recher

May 11 -- Cake, Pier Six

May 11 -- The Clarks, RHT

May 11 -- Clutch, 9:30 Club

May 11 -- Greyboy Allstars, RHL

May 12 -- Adele Givens, Roz G, Dominique and Sheryl Underwood, Lyric

May 12 -- Alex Bugnon, RHT

May 12 -- Brian McKnight, Joe, Sunshine Anderson, Constitution Hall

May 12 -- Brothers Past, Sonar

May 12 -- Elvis Costello & the Imposters, RHL

May 12 -- Mahoney Brothers, Recher

May 12 -- Martina McBride, Little Big Town, Rodney Atkins, Merriweather

May 12 -- Technicolour Brother, 8x10

May 13 -- Bo Bice, RHT

May 13 -- Silversun Pickups, Sea Wolf, Recher

May 13 -- Stephen Marley, RHL

May 14 -- Kendra Banks, Chokolat Sol, 8x10

May 14 -- Todd Snider, RHT

May 15 -- Flyleaf, Kill Hannah, Sick Puppies, Resident Hero, Recher

May 15-16 -- Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes, RHT

May 16 -- Akon, RHL

May 16 -- Dieselboy, Sonar

May 16 -- Gizmo, Engineering an Empire, Gun Wife Gone, 8x10

May 16 -- Tony Rice, Alison Krauss and Union Station, featuring Jerry Douglas, Constitution Hall

May 17 -- Angelique Kidjo, Lisner

May 17-18 -- Bacon Brothers, RHT

May 17 -- Gwen Stefani, Nissan

May 17 -- Seneca Uprising, Trick or Treason, Forgive the Fallen, Recher

May 17 -- Son Volt, High Strung, 9:30 Club

May 17 -- Three Fifths, Flying Eyes, 8x10

May 18-19 -- Dark Star Orchestra, RHL

May 18 -- Grace Potter & the Nocturnals, Smooth Kentucky, 8x10

May 18 -- Ronnie James Dio, Tony Iommi, Geezer Butler, Vinny Appice, Megadeth, Machine Head, Merriweather

May 18 -- Southern Culture on the Skids, Recher

May 19 -- Chris Smither, Avalon

May 19 -- Niki Barr, RHT

May 19 -- The Pietasters, Can't Hang, Steadfast United, 8x10

May 19 -- Seal, Merriweather

May 19 -- Tragically Hip, Wintersleep, Recher

May 20 -- American Head Charge, Godhead, Bleed the Dream, Oblige, Recher

May 20 -- Andrew Bird, Joan As Police Woman, 9:30 Club

May 20 -- Asylum Street Spankers, RHT

May 20 -- Eva Castillo Trio, Karter Jaymes, Ka-Chi, Gentry Morris, Adam Agin, Steve Means, 8x10

May 20 -- Hellyeah, RHL

May 21 -- Dickey Betts & Great Southern, RHL

May 21 -- Joseph Arthur & the Lonely Astronauts, Stars of Track and Field, 9:30 Club

May 21 -- MXPX, Run Kid Run, Classic Crime, Fold, Sullivan, Recher

May 22 -- John Butler Trio, Sonar

May 22 -- Johnette Napolitano, RHT

May 22 -- Porcupine Tree, RHL

May 23 -- Flim Flam, Mook, Greatest City in America, 8x10

May 23 -- John Butler Trio, 9:30 Club

May 23 -- Mastodon, Against Me, Cursive, Sonar

May 24 -- Brian McKnight, Joe, Lyric

May 24 -- Chester River Runoff, Jackass Flats, 8x10

May 24 -- Cold Taxi, KB Drive, Open Mic Knights, Upstanding Gentlemen, Recher

May 24 -- Joe Firstman, RHT

May 25 -- The Cheaters, Mozely Rose, 8x10

May 25 -- Damien Rice, Constitution Hall

May 25 -- Oh the Story, Stella Wake Up, Polyester, Recher

May 25 -- Poco, RHT

May 25 -- Raheem DeVaughn, Emily King, 9:30 Club

May 25 -- Shoreline, Hydra FX, Predator Dub Assassins, RHL

May 26-27 -- Brutal Truth, Zyklon, Extreme Noise Terror, Vomitory, Sonar

May 26 -- Forwardhead, RHL

May 26 -- Godsmack, Constitution Hall

May 26 -- Jimmy Wayne, RHT

May 26 -- Lennex, Ashes Remain, Tears of Mars, Morningside, Recher

May 26 -- Mad Sweet Pangs, Eat it Raw, 8x10

May 26 -- Martin Sexton, 9:30 Club

May 26 -- Never Never, Pier Six

May 27 -- Fire in the Hole, Summer Driven, Lefthandout, Eye Cry Fire, Recher

May 27 -- Jimmie's Chicken Shack, Lake Trout, Kelly Bell Band, Dingleberry Dynasty, 8x10

May 27 -- 1964: The Tribute, RHT

May 27 -- Slickee Boys, 9:30 Club

May 28 -- Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, RHT

May 28 -- Faint, 9:30 Club

May 28 -- Huey Lewis & the News, Pier Six

May 28 -- Slum Village, Phat Kat, Sonar

May 29-30 -- The Iguanas, Los Straitjackets, RHT

May 30 -- Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, RHL

May 30-June 3 -- Capital Jazz Fest, featuring George Benson, Al Jarreau, Rick Braun, Jonathan Butler, Anita Baker, David Sanborn, Isaac Hayes, Ramsey Lewis and Najee, Merriweather

May 30 -- David Nelson & Friends, 8x10

May 30 -- Insane Clown Posse, Sonar

May 31 -- Among Wolves, June Star, Caleb Stine & the Brakemen, 8x10

May 31 -- Georgia Satellites, RHT

May 31 -- Katt Williams, Meyerhoff

May 31 -- Lucky Dube, Sonar

May 31 -- Mr. Greengenes, Recher

JUNE

June 1 -- Dirty Dozen Brass Band, 8x10

June 1 -- LVT, RHL

June 1 -- The Pietasters, Spitfires United, Five Maseratis, All Night Drug Prowling Wolves, Pressure Sounds, 9:30 Club

June 1 -- Rick Springfield, Eddie Money, Patty Smyth, Scandal, Pier Six

June 2 -- Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, the Cobbs, 9:30 Club

June 2 -- Dick Dale, RHT

June 2 -- Katt Williams, Constitution Hall

June 2 -- Los Straitjackets, 8x10

June 3 -- Bloc Party, Constitution Hall

June 3-4 -- Deftones, Fall of Troy, 9:30 Club

June 3 -- Dick Dale, Gary Hoey, RHL

June 3 -- Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, RHT

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.