Final wrestling rankings

March 07, 2007

103 -- 1. Nick Schenk, McDonogh (50-0); 2. Frank Goodwin, Mount St. Joseph (47-8); 3. Scott Mantua, River Hill (36-1); 4. Nicole Woody, Arundel (34-4); 5. Brendan Conway, Glenelg (33-5); 6. Avi Friedman, Owings Mills (34-5).

112 -- 1. Austin Clouse, Mount St. Joseph (33-11); 2. Albert Woody, McDonogh (36-14); 3. Earl Eppard, Lansdowne (36-3); 4. Tyler Bulger, Howard (41-5); 5. Kyle Lemmon, North Carroll (32-13); 6. Houston Zemanski, Broadneck (31-6).

119 -- 1. Devon Gillett, Hammond (40-6); 2. Tyler Scarinzi, Archbishop Curley (43-6); 3. Brian Marcoux, Glenelg (35-5); 4. Nathan White, River Hill (31-5); 5. Mark Taylor, Harford Tech (36-8); 6. Adeleke Ibironkie, Milford Mill (36-6).

125 -- 1. Greg Saumenig, Old Mill (39-3); 2. Josh Fitch, McDonogh (37-8); 3. Tom Goretsas, North Carroll (35-2); 4. Alex Grassi, Century (38-2); 5. Chris Stinnett, Glenelg (36-1); 6. Adam Palumbo, Annapolis Area Christian (44-5).

130 -- 1. Mitch Fenton, Archbishop Curley (40-6); 2. Danny Bichner, Glenelg (35-3); 3. Tim Lobuglio, Old Mill (28-5); 4. Ben Levin, McDonogh (37-18); 5. Benny Schaufele, Mount St. Joseph (39-14); 6. C.J. Naper, South Carroll (32-8).

135 -- 1. Vince Taweel, Hammond (40-2); 2. Fred Green, St. Mary's (44-5); 3. Colin Schuster, Loyola (46-7); 4. Ali Saadoulaev, Archbishop Curley (38-16); 5. Joe Eder, McDonogh (28-20); 6. Kevin Bohlman, Mount St. Joseph (26-17).

140 -- 1. Maurice Fleming, Northeast (40-0); 2. Matt Cross, Bel Air (39-4); 3. Steve Willingham, South Carroll (37-9); 4. Curtis Holmes, McDonogh (38-7); 5. Zach Halper, Hammond (38-3); 6. Ross Lewin, Atholton (33-9).

145 -- 1. Shane Milam, McDonogh (43-6); 2. Matt Jacobs, Dulaney (41-1); 3. Tony Mack, Owings Mills (38-1); 4. Justin Wildy, Woodlawn (31-7) ; 5. Zach Jankiewicz, Glen Burnie (34-8); 6. Mitchell Steinberg, Pikesville (29-9).

152 -- 1. Bubby Graham, Annapolis (35-0); 2. Ryan Conroy, Atholton (30-1); 3. Abe Hunter, Broadneck (35-4); 4. Chris King, Mount St. Joseph (38-14); 5. Kramer Whitelaw, McDonogh (36-13); 6. Dave Menasche, Winters Mill (31-7).

160 -- 1. Josh Asper, Hereford (39-0); 2. Mike Kulik, Archbishop Curley (40-7); 3. Alex Pagnotta, McDonogh (37-11); 4. Justin Butler, Edgewood (39-3); 5. Zac Stavish, South Carroll (33-5); 6. Nic Box, Old Mill (27-11).

171 -- 1. Tyler Mullen, South Carroll (39-3); 2. Grady Gamble, Boys' Latin (36-6); 3. Tim Chase, Glenelg (36-4); 4. Billy Nichols, Severna Park (21-4); 5. Jon Sillaman, Old Mill (28-14); 6. Owen Smith, Calvert Hall (30-7).

189 -- 1. Jake Bohn, Mount St. Joseph (49-5); 2. Ethan Brown, Old Mill (32-7); 3. Ian Graham, South River (33-3); 4. Sam Burdych, Archbishop Curley (43-8); 5. Ryan Andrezejewski, Eastern Tech (34-7); 6. Shane Eyler, Francis Scott Key (27-5).

215 -- 1. Zach Brown, Wilde Lake (27-0); 2. Josh Boler, Archbishop Curley (26-6); 3. Doug Schenk, McDonogh (37-15); 4. Jason Thomen, North Carroll (35-3); 5. Jake Selba, Mount St. Joseph (28-20); 6. Ben Garbart, Loyola (42-15).

285 -- 1. Eddie Digman, Liberty (39-0); 2. Alex Harper, Woodlawn (36-2); 3. Justin Faithful, Old Mill (39-1); 4. John Von Paris, John Carroll (48-2); 5. Tom Mulligan, Broadneck (33-5); 6. Nile Alexander, Milford Mill (33-8).

NOTE -- For questions, call Lem Satterfield at 800-829-8000, ext. 6849 or 410-332-6849, or e-mail him at lem.satterfield@baltsun.com.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.