Latest election results

September 15, 2006

BALTIMORE COUNTY Unofficial election results with all precincts reporting (absentee and provisional ballots uncounted).

COUNTY EXECUTIVE DEMOCRAT

James "Jim" T. Smith Jr. (i) 65497 77% Ronald E. Harvey 7678 9% John F. Weber III 6831 8% Alexander Bob Page Jr. 4615 5% REPUBLICAN Clarence William Bell Jr. 17420 79% Norman J. Cioka 4595 21%

1ST COUNCIL DISTRICT DEMOCRAT

S. G. Samuel Moxley (i) Uncontested REPUBLICAN George Kapusinski Uncontested

2ND COUNCIL DISTRICT DEMOCRAT Kevin Kamenetz (i) Uncontested REPUBLICAN Lisa Marquardt 1224 56% Tim Thompson 949 44%

3RD COUNCIL DISTRICT REPUBLICAN

T. Bryan McIntire (i) 5036 72% Michael J.Wagner 1942 28% 4TH COUNCIL DISTRICT DEMOCRAT Kenneth N. Oliver (i) 8901 60% Penny McCrimmon 5939 40%

5TH COUNCIL DISTRICT DEMOCRAT

Vince Gardina (i) 8275 69% Kathy Reiner Martin 3792 31% REPUBLICAN Wayne Skinner Uncontested

6TH COUNCIL DISTRICT DEMOCRAT

Joseph Bartenfelder (i) Uncontested REPUBLICAN Tim Knepp Uncontested

7TH COUNCIL DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

John "Johnny O" Olszewski Sr. (i) 7918 71% Bernice Myer 3237 29% REPUBLICAN Ray Krul Uncontested

STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRAT

Scott D. Shellenberger 47043 54%

Stephen L. Miles 39930 46%

REPUBLICAN Steve Bailey Uncontested

SHERIFF DEMOCRAT

R. Jay Fisher (i) Uncontested

REPUBLICAN

Tim Caldwell 13764 66%

Bill Burley 7132 34%

CIRCUIT COURT 4 to be elected DEMOCRAT Robert E. Cahill Jr. (i) 59006 23% Judith C. Ensor (i) 58077 23% Timothy J. Martin (i) 44398 17% Mickey Norman (i) 38062 15% Arthur M. Frank 35050 14% William R. Buie 20583 8% REPUBLICAN Robert E. Cahill Jr. (i) 20296 24% Judith C. Ensor (i) 19170 23% Timothy J. Martin (i) 15533 18% Mickey Norman (i) 13979 17% Arthur M. Frank 10832 13% William R. Buie 4451 5%

ORPHAN'S COURT

3 to be elected

DEMOCRAT

Colleen A. Cavanaugh 33053 18%

Theresa A. Lawler (i) 24121 13% William R. Evans 19028 10% Debra Sober 18708 10% Myles F. Friedman 16537 9% A. Gordon Boone 14701 8% Carol Andreone 14020 7% Ronald J. Burdynski 9961 5% Leronia A. Josey 9778 5% Deanna L. Hiltz 9396 5% John G. Disney 9177 5% Joe Ferraracci 8966 5% REPUBLICAN Gloria B. Murphy 14062 28% Robert Joseph Banks (i) 13871 28% John R. Danza 11422 23% Ray Allen 10919 22%

CLERK OF THE COURT

DEMOCRAT

Suzanne Mensh (i) 46842 61% Yvonne Clark 23567 31% Kevin Rex Mooring 6139 8% REPUBLICAN J. Michael Collins 14608 72% Bill Hill 5718 28%

REGISTER OF WILLS

DEMOCRAT

Grace G. Connelly (i) Uncontested(i) - denotes incumbent

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.