Wrestling Rankings

December 23, 2005

Individual

103 -- 1) Rob Eloshway, Atholton; 2) Eric Filipowicz, McDonogh; 3) Nik Gialamis, Calvert Hall; 4) Austin Clouse, Mount St. Joseph; 5). Jeremy Seipp, North Carroll; 6) Nathan White, River Hill.

112 -- 1) Josh Fitch, McDonogh; 2) Tyler Scarinzi, Curley; 3) Devon Gillett, Hammond; 4) Mark Taylor, Harford Tech; 5) Jared Bosque, Chesapeake-AA; 6) Cody Rosenstone, Owings Mills.

119 -- 1) Danny Whitenak, Mount St. Joseph; 2) Greg Saumenig, Old Mill; 3) Reuben Gill, Francis Scott Key; 4) Chris Laidley, Archbishop Spalding; 5) Adam Palumbo, Annapolis Area Christian; 6) Alex Grassi, Century.

125 -- 1) Lou Ruland, St. Mary's; 2) Mitch Fenton, Curley; 3) Greg Gold, Mount St. Joseph; 4) Jeff Zillmer, Atholton; 5) Chris Stinnett, Glenelg; 6) Ben Levin, McDonogh.

130 -- 1) Justin Bowser, Arundel; 2) Mike Long, Harford Tech; 3) Pat McMahon, Annapolis Area Christian; 4) Tony Mack, Owings Mills; 5) Mike Montanez, Centennial; 6) Curtis Holmes, McDonogh.

135 -- 1) Jon Kohler, Mount St. Joseph; 2. Matt Jacobs, Dulaney; 3) Mike Vakas, Broadneck; 4) Fred Green, St. Mary's; 5) Bryce Reem, Archbishop Spalding; 6) James Davies, Loyola.

140 -- 1) Joe Breen, McDonogh; 2) Vince Taweel, Hammond; 3) Alex Tiernan, Loyola; 4) Teddy Johnson, Atholton; 5) Tyler MacLeod, North Carroll; 6) Crit Jennings, Liberty.

145 -- 1) Josh Asper, Hereford; 2) Jerry Lipscomb, Lansdowne; 3) Ryan Conroy, Atholton; 4) Bubby Graham, Annapolis; 5) Shane Correll, Bel Air; 6) Dan Sharkey, Winters Mill.

152 -- 1) Bryn Holmes, McDonogh; 2) Taylor Green, River Hill; 3) Alex Ward, Mount St. Joseph; 4) Matt Kahl, Harford Tech; 5) Shane Eyler, Francis Scott Key; 6) Tom Massie, Severna Park.

160 -- 1) Mack Lewnes, Mount St. Joseph; 2) Ben McCree, Owings Mills; 3) Matt Bichner, Glenelg; 4) Bobby Fouts, Hereford; 5) Joe Foster, Archbishop Curley; 6) Alex Pagnotta, McDonogh.

171 -- 1) Lew Spadaro, Severna Park; 2) Paul Schoonmaker, South Carroll; 3) Jeff Gardner, Harford Tech; 4) Ben Diamond, River Hill; 5) Owen Smith, Calvert Hall; 6) Dan Peters-Rodbell, Loyola.

189 -- 1) Brandon Gervie, Liberty; 2) Jake Bohn, Mount St. Joseph; 3) Luke Schuster, Francis Scott Key; 4) Steve Sessa, Hammond; 5) Chris Elliott, South River; 6) Nick Von Cannon, Parkville.

215 -- 1) Zack Brown, Wilde Lake; 2) Evan Pritchett, Sparrows Point; 3) Razaaq Muhammad, Parkville; 4) Joe Green, Archbishop Curley; 5) Terone Travis, Arundel; 6) J.T. Levendusky, John Carroll.

275 -- 1) Andrew DePalma, Mount St. Joseph; 2) Owen Duffy, Loyola; 3) B.J. Benning, River Hill; 4) Justin Faithful, Old Mill; 5) Pat Black, Glenelg; 6) Mike Krason, Atholton.

For questions, call Lem Satterfield at 1-800-829-8000 ext. 6849 or 410-332-6849, or e-mail him at lem.satterfield@baltsun.com

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.