Education Notes

Education Notes

February 20, 2005

Community college announces students on president's list

Harford Community College has announced the students who have been named to the president's list for the fall semester.

In qualifying for the president's list, a student must have a 3.76 grade-point average or higher. Full-time students must have completed 12 credit hours during the semester. Part-time students are eligible after completing 12 credit hours and then six more credit hours during the current semester.

Students named, by community, are:

Aberdeen: Patricia David, Rosalie Luby, Michelle Parker, Kimberly Ann Potter, Pamela Reed, Jocelyn Rudd, Amanda Smith, Judaye Arrin Streett and Joshua Weeks.

Aberdeen Proving Ground: Lisa Delzer, Reginald Freeman and Lee Samelak.

Abingdon: Michael Abboud, Coleen Barnett, Christa Brown, Donna Caso, Kristin Colburn, Megan Dackermann, Deanna Edwards, Marsha Hipsley Ellis, Kimberley Gartside, Courtney Gehman, Howard Girvin, Timothy Halligan, Mahria Hinzman, Mary Kobus, Stacey Huber, Michael Lentowski, Brian Mallon, LaToya Malone, Valentine Marziale, Jennifer Richardson, Paolo Jamier Roxas, Renee Ruddock, Stefanie Nancy Szczepaniak, Taffy Thomas and Mark Torba.

Bel Air: Jess Banner, Angela Baylis, Lindsay Belt, Rebecca Bennett, Heather Blizzard, Lauren Bodie, Douglas Bruns, Terra Bryda, Kate Risley Burnett, Adam Busey, Catherine Cawthern, Barry Clark, Christopher Conroy, Christopher Cope, Karen Corson, Joshua Craven, Stacy Craven, Christina deMelker, Katherine Duerling, Emily Eppig, Rob Farley, Joseph Farmer, Beth Feinberg, Amanda Foehrkolb, Timothy Forloine, Rocio Pilar Garcia, Pauline Gardner-Miller, Brenden Gary, Joshua Gottschalk, Wesley Haines-Ynfante, Tracey Hall, David Charles Hollens, Benjamin Holston, Alicia Kellner, Richard Krall, Eric Lake, Kathleen Logue, Corinne Lovett, Kelly Lubinski, Shannan Mahoney, Michael Martone, Jeannine Mason, Debra Maxwell, Toni Miller, Ryan Mish, John Myers, Jonathan Nicolaides, Tricia Palermo, Corinne Pardew, Brian Payne, Cari Pferdeort, Jeffrey Pike, Stacey Pivec, Kimberly Prevette, David Scott Ramey, Daniel Reardon, Charlene Regner, Holly Rinker, Stephanie Rozankowski, Nicholas Ryan, Rebecca Schatz, Nichol Schultz, Jason Scarff, Margaret Ann Sewell, John Siwinski, David Smith, Anne Snyder, Stacey Starkey, Jaime Strickland, Nicole Summerfield, Donna Talipan, Stephen Thompson, Natalie Tredway, Shana Tsismanakis, Aaron Van Buren, Anichia Van Buren, Donald Walizer, Heather Walters, Jacqueline Weber, Heather Westemeyer, Cole Willig, Paula Wilson, Ingrid Winn and Stacey Wisniewski.

Belcamp: Charles Chambers, Brian Dean, Deborah Mallard Ford, Heather Gessleman, Lori Grose, Stephen Mahar, Steven Mangus, Laura Pickell and Celeste VanDusen.

Churchville: Craig Oliver Stephanie Simmons, Ralph Webster and Danielle Wisnowski.

Darlington: David Blackburn, Alison Bradford, Ansley Gant, Albany Hart, Mary Hopkins, Amy Lempitsky, Julia Morris, Ann Schiavi and Dana Temple.

Edgewood: Jennifer Bullock, Chyanna Lanae Collier, Jade Alana Doucette, Don Fogle, Melanie Herbert, Ashley Hudson, Arthur Justice, Jennifer Ludwig, Jeanette Schruhl, Shelly Short, Nicole VanHoozier and Tiffany Wilhelm.

Fallston: Gregory Ayers, Cynthia Bochniak, Brandi Burdych, Christina Diggins, Holly Dix, Dennis Gosnell, Lee Litteral, David Loetz, Cynthia Popp Lotz, Aaron Mears, Ryan Meyers, Jaime Myers, Patricia Schammel, Tracey Slaughter, Megan Smith and Steven Temple.

Forest Hill: Martin Clancy, Jamie Dilts, William Custer, Christina Dunn, Tetyana Gavrylyuk, Elizabeth Glassman, Christie Marie Hall, Moriah Michelle Harden, Julie Hoover, Joaquin Jacome Giler, Maria Belen Jacome Giler, Tracy Kile, James Kloch, Theresa Mitchell, Carmella Marie Rayner, Stephanie Reitz, Veronica Loreto Silva, Angela Celeste Steck, Donna Temple, Paula Valenti, Al Van Kleeck, Robin Williams, Shari Wood, Laura Wright and Jonathan Zankowitz.

Gunpowder: Cathy Jones.

Havre de Grace: Mary Byers-Kochenderfer, William Ervin Crosland, Johanna DeLuigi, Patricia Ellen Dugger, Sarah Gunn, Ryan Hall, Keith Glen Jobes, Paula Murphy, Steven Rogers, Ryan Smith and Lavinia Taylor.

Jarrettsville: Kimberly Claiborne, Samantha DiPaola, Jennifer Lynn Flottemesch, Susan Norman, Victoria Sammarco and David Smith.

Joppa: Joseph Barrett, Amanda Cooper, Sarah Copenhaver, Rafael Estevez, Jacqueline Marie Ford, Margaret Hayden, Jason Hendershot, Donna Jones, Kathleen Therese Landis, Holly Meyer, Patricia Sarigianis, Stephanie Schadie, Mairim Toro, Robert Wieczorkowski and Alice Wilkinson.

Pylesville: Angela Antley, Alisa Cox, Kathy Hindenlang, Cynthia Laura Jenkins, John Seegers, Lisa Seegers, Mary Lee Weber and Lauren Wilson.

Street: Thomas Banks, Heidy Blumenschein, Tracey Brown, Kelly Citro, Hannah Evans, Heather Grammer, Cassandra Murphy, John Rinker, Jacqueline Welkner and Jason Whitesel.

Whiteford: Kimberly Bandy, Adrian Griner, Elizabeth Knauer and Wendy Krouse.

White Hall: Matthew Bauer, David Chandler, Barbara Ensor, Virginia Lee Scarff and Krista Wagenbrenner.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.