High school football results

Sports

high school sports

October 16, 2004|By Baltimoresun.com Staff | Baltimoresun.com Staff,SPECIAL TO BALTIMORESUN.COM

Saturday's results

Curley 55, Severn 42

Eastern Tech 40, Towson 7

Gilman 12, Landon 7

McDonogh 19, Georgetown Prep 16

Patapsco 28, Franklin 6

Sparrows Pt. 37, New Town 0

Bishop Ireton, Va. 35, Riverdale 0

Woodlawn 26, Dundalk 0

Bullis 36, St. Stephens-St. Agnes, Va. 21

Gilman 12, Landon 7

St. James 35, Turkeyfoot Valley, Pa. 14

Friday's results

Allegany 41, Westmar 6

Baltimore Chesapeake 21, Pikesville 12

Baltimore Poly 8, Dunbar 6

Baltimore-Lutheran 14, Friends 0

Beall 14, Northern-Garrett 8

Boonsboro 52, Clear Spring 0

Boys Latin 14, Archbishop Spalding 7

Broadneck 24, Old Mill 14

Calvert 17, Great Mills 14

Cardinal Gibbons 24, St. Mary's 7

Damascus 41, Sherwood 21

Dubois 12, Lake Clifton 8

Forest Park 38, Walbrook 12

Fort Hill 42, Hampshire, W.Va. 14

Good Counsel 31, Dematha 21

Hancock 42, Rockwood, Pa. 0

Harwood Southern 21, Severna Park 0

Hereford 57, Owings Mills 0

Howard 39, Atholton 14

Lackey 51, McDonough 13

Lewis 12, Baltimore Northwestern 6

Linganore 47, Westminster 25

Loyola 20, Keyser, W.Va. 7

Maryland School for the Deaf 44, Alabama School for the Deaf, Ala. 0

North Hagerstown 40, Catoctin 13

Northwest-Mtg 40, Albert Einstein 25

Overlea 41, Catonsville 9

Pasadena Chesapeake 38, Glen Burnie 8

Patterson 44, Carver Vo- Tech 0

Perry Hall 19, Milford Mill 0

Perryville 24, Wilmington Friends, Del. 8

Petersburg, W.Va. 18, Oakland Southern 6

Poolesville 45, North East 0

Randallstown 38, Kenwood 0

Richard Montgomery 20, Magruder 5

Saint Paul's Boys 32, John Carroll 25

Seneca Valley 48, Bethesda 14

Smithsburg 49, Brunswick 33

South Hagerstown 25, Williamsport 7

St. John's Prospect Hall 38, Maret, D.C. 6

Thomas Johnson 14, Middletown 12

Westlake 47, Thomas Stone 7

Wheaton 21, Rockville 0

Winston Churchill 38, Watkins Mill 6

Thursday's results

Aberdeen 33, Rising Sun 13

Bel Air 50, Elkton 3

Bishop Walsh 33, Timber Ridge, Va. 20

Easton 20, Parkside 8

Francis Scott Key 50, Walkersville 0

Frederick Douglass 47, Bladensburg 6

Havre de Grace 28, Bohemia Manor 12

Huntingtown 41, La Plata 14

North Harford 48, Edgewood 27

Paint Branch 32, John F. Kennedy 0

Queen Anne's 44, Washington 19

Quince Orchard 41, Montgomery Blair 13

Snow Hill 23, Col. Richardson 6

Stephen Decatur 34, Wicomico 13

Urbana 29, Frederick 16

Winters Mill 41, Walkersville 30

Originally published October 16, 2004, 9:01 PM EDT

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.