San Francisco Giants

World Series Scouting Report

October 19, 2002

Batters...............Avg.........AB.... R....H....2B.....3B......HR....RBI......SB

Lunsford.66730210010

Ransom.66732200010

Bonds.370403117149312461109

Kent.313623102195422371085

Torrealba.27913617381002140

Santiago.2784785613324516744

Benard.2761231634921135

Torcato.273110310000

Martinez.27118126491024252

Lofton.2671803048103397

Mueller.26236651961947380

Bell.2615528214429220731

Goodwin.26015423405211716

Aurilia.2575387613835215611

Feliz.2531461437412130

Sanders.25050575126236238518

Snow.246422471042626530

Shinjo.23836242861539375

Minor.23717321416010240

Dunston.23114773450191

Totals.267549778314653003519875174

Pitchers......W.....L....ERA....G....SV....IP...H...BB...SO

Nathan000.00403.2102

Eyre001.5921011.11177

Ainsworth122.106025.2221215

Nen622.20684373.2642081

Worrell822.2580072.0553055

Witasick102.3744068.1582154

Aybar102.5115014.116311

Zerbe203.0450056.1522126

Rueter1483.23330203.22045476

Schmidt1383.45290185.114873196

Ortiz14103.61330214.119194137

Rodriguez864.1771069.0532958

Hernandez12164.38330216.023371134

Jensen1384.51320171.218366105

Fultz224.7943041.1471931

Christiansen015.40605.0621

Brohawn016.351105.2513

Totals95663.54162431437.11349523992

Playoffs

Batters....Avg....AB....R....H....2B...3B...HR...RBI...SB

Dunston.33330100000

Bell.3033371010120

Lofton.2934191210142

Bonds.28628108014100

Ortiz.28671200000

Snow.2823941131150

Aurilia.27836810204120

Santiago.26841311202110

Kent.2633841020010

Sanders.147341510010

Feliz.00020000000

Goodwin.00050000000

Hernandez.00030000000

Martinez.00010000010

Nen.00010000000

Rodriguez.00010000000

Rueter.00060000000

Schmidt.00040000000

Shinjo.00010000000

Totals.247324478012213472

Pitchers...W...L....ERA....G....SV....IP....H...BB....SO

Eyre000.00703.0300

Rodriguez001.17707.2444

Nen001.50756.0725

Witasick012.70303.1101

Hernandez103.072014.21736

Schmidt113.462013.07513

Ortiz203.713017.0141111

Worrell206.14707.1926

Aybar006.75202.2213

Rueter117.073014.02244

Fultz0027.00300.1200

Totals733.9410589.0883253

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.