Anaheim Angels

World Series Scouting Report

October 19, 2002

Batters.........Avg. ....AB.....R...H...2B...3B...HR...RBI...SB

Amezaga.... .538......13.......3.....7...2......0......0......2........1

Kennedy..... .312.....474....65...148..32..6......7.....52.....17

Anderson.... .306.....638....93...195...56...3....29....123...6

Palmeiro...... .300.....263....35.....79....12...1.....0.....31......7

Eckstein....... .293... .608...107...178...22...6....8.....63....21

Wooten......... .292....113.....13.....33....8.....0.....3....19......2

Fullmer......... .289.... .429....75.....124..35..6....19...59.....10

Salmon........ .286.... .483.....84....138...37..1....22...88......6

Spiezio......... .285.... .491....80....140...34...2....12...82......6

Gil................. .285.... .130.....11......37....8.....1....3..... 20.......2

Erstad......... .283.....625......99.....177...28...4...10....73.....23

Ramirez....... .281......32.......6........9......0.... .1....1.....7.........0

Ochoa........... .277....65......8.........18.....7...... 0....2....10......2

J. Molina....... .271...70......5.........19.....3......0 ....0.....5........0

Glaus............. .250...569...99......142....24...1.....30..111.....10

B. Molina...... .245....428...34.....105....18....0.....5....47.......0

Figgins.......... .167....12....6.........2........1.....0 .....0.....1.........2

Fasano.........000.....1......0......... 0........0.......0......0.....0.......0

Totals.......... .282....5678...851..1603..333...32...152...811....117

Pitchers...........W......L......ERA.... .G.....SV.....IP......H......BB......SO

Rodriguez........0......0......0.00..... ..5.......0......5.2.....3.......2.........13

Percival............4.......1......1.92. .....58.....40....56.1...38....25........68

Donnelly..........1.......1.......2.17.. ...46.....1......49.2....32....19........54

Shields.............5.......3......2.20. ....29......0.....49.0....31.....21........30

Weber...............7.......2......2.54. ....63......7.....78.0....70.....22........43

Washburn.......18....6........3.15....32 ......0.....206.0..183....59......139

Pote..................0......2.......3.2 2.....31......0.....50.1.....33.....26........32

Cook113.3837024.0211013

Lackey943.66180108.11133369

Ortiz1593.77320217.118868162

Lukasiewicz203.8617014.017915

Appier14123.92320188.119164132

Callaway214.196034.1311123

Levine444.2452563.2613440

Schoeneweis984.88541118.01194965

Sele894.89260160.01904982

Totals99633.69162541452.11345509999

Playoffs

BattersAvg.ABRH2B3BHRRBISB

Figgins1.00013100001

Gil.57171400010

Wooten.471175800130

Kennedy.409229910482

Erstad.3904181620142

Spiezio.37532712302111

Anderson.3163881230270

Fullmer.316193630140

Glaus.3143581101450

Eckstein.2823931100031

Salmon.242333810270

B. Molina.241290721040

J. Molina.00010000000

Ochoa.00042000000

Palmeiro.00020000000

Totals.3283206010515217577

PitchersWLERAGSVIPHBBSO

Lackey100.002010.06110

Rodriguez401.807010.04415

Percival002.70646.2607

Washburn102.843019.018311

Appier014.113015.11576

Weber017.36503.2523

Schoeneweis009.00401.0200

Donnelly0010.13605.1617

Ortiz1010.13208.01354

Totals724.109479.0752363

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.