State House

Result List

Election 2002

September 11, 2002

State House

Republican

District 1B

17 of 17 precincts -- 100%

Tricia Wolfe ................................. 1,933 ................ 50%

Frank N. Willetts .......................... 1,901 ............... 50%

District 3A

22 of 22 precincts -- 100%

x-Timothy W. Brooks .................... 2,796 ............... 34%

x-Patrick N. Hogan ....................... 2,426 ............... 30%

Samie L. Conyers ......................... 1,956 ............... 24%

Justin M. Kiska ................................ 934 ............... 12%

2 to be nominated.

District 4A

22 of 22 precincts -- 100%

x-Joseph R. Bartlett .................... 4,144 ................ 39%

x-Paul S. Stull (i) ......................... 3,808 ............... 35%

Louise V. Snodgrass .................... 2,806 ............... 26%

2 to be nominated.

District 5B

14 of 14 precincts -- 100%

x-Wade Kach ............................... 2,018 ................ 48%

Leslie Sipes ................................. 1,176 ................ 28%

Chris Cavey ..................................... 991 ................ 24%

District 7

32 of 32 precincts -- 100%

x-Pat McDonough ........................ 3,102 ................ 17%

x-J.B. Jennings ............................ 3,078 ................ 17%

Rick Impallaria ............................. 2,531 ................ 14%

Sheryl L. Davis-Kohl ..................... 2,409 ................ 13%

Michael J. Davis ........................... 2,040 ................ 11%

Dilip B. Paliath ............................. 1,845 ................ 10%

Christopher Saffer ....................... 1,807 ................ 10%

Jackie Bailey ............................... 1,674 ................. 9%

3 to be nominated.

District 8

31 of 31 precincts -- 100%

x-Alfred W. Redmer Jr. (i) ............. 4,401 ................ 29%

x-Mike Rupp ................................. 3,417 ................. 22%

x-Joseph C. Boteler III ................. 2,906 ................. 19%

Norma Lane ................................. 2,288 ...................15%

Mark Joseph Austra-Jaskulski ..... 2,203 .................. 14%

3 to be nominated.

District 9A

29 of 29 precincts -- 100%

x-Robert Flanagan ...................... 5,048 ................... 47%

x-Gail H. Bates ........................... 4,127 .................... 39%

Steven M. Kraemer ..................... 1,506 .................... 14%

2 to be nominated.

District 9B

10 of 10 precincts -- 100%

x-Susan W. Krebs ....................... 1,345 ................... 28%

Larry Helminiak ........................... 1,136 ................... 24%

Michael R. Guerin .......................... 872 ................... 18%

Michael D. Zimmer ......................... 634 ................... 13%

Robert L. Tabler Jr. ........................ 425 ..................... 9%

Richard Thomas Yates ................... 324 ..................... 7%

District 13

40 of 40 precincts -- 100%

x-Mary Beth Tung ........................ 2,913 .................... 26%

x-Bob Adams ............................... 2,905 .................... 26%

x-John Stafford ........................... 1,715 .....................15%

Brandon Braunlich ...................... 1,417 ..................... 13%

Charles H. Fiege ......................... 1,364 ..................... 12%

Stephen Washington ..................... 941 ........................ 8%

3 to be nominated.

District 30

47 of 47 precincts -- 100%

x-Herb McMillan ........................... 5,741 ..................... 32%

x- Michael Collins ......................... 4,892 ..................... 28%

x-Nancy Almgren .......................... 4,247 ..................... 24%

Dave Lubrano .............................. 2,817 ...................... 16%

3 to be nominated.

District 31

42 of 42 precincts -- 100%

x-John R. Leopold (i) .................... 5,579 ..................... 37%

x-Thomas R. Gardner ................... 3,523 ..................... 24%

x-Don Dwyer ................................. 3,314 ..................... 22%

Carl G. Holland ............................. 2,531 ..................... 17%

3 to be nominated.

District 32

38 of 38 precincts -- 100%

x-James E. Rzepkowski (i) ........... 4,129 ...................... 31%

x-Robert G. Pepersack Sr. ........... 3,033 ...................... 23%

x-David P. Starr ............................ 1,901 ...................... 14%

John F. Pilkins Jr. ......................... 1,632 ...................... 12%

Robert W. Burton ..........................1,461 ...................... 11%

David Alan Tibbetts ...................... 1,111 ........................ 8%

3 to be nominated.

District 33A

33 of 33 precincts -- 100%

x-David Boschert (i) ..................... 4,108 ....................... 30%

x-Tony McConkey ......................... 3,930 ....................... 29%

Sean Logan ................................. 3,440 ....................... 25%

Elizabeth Vicky Overbeck ............ 2,080 ....................... 15%

2 to be nominated.

District 33B

15 of 15 precincts -- 100%

x-Bob A. Costa ............................ 1,576 ....................... 51%

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.