Westminster High names students on honor roll

May 13, 2001

Westminster High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2000-2001 academic year.

Students having a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average:

Ninth grade: Daniel Jason Alexander, Lauren Christine Alford, Jennifer Leigh Bandzwolek, Brian C. Behm, Donald Charles Bell, Stacy A. Bender, Amanda Katherine Blaugher, Lauryl Diane Boidy, Leigh Anne Louise Bonck, Michael J. Brown, Patricia Louise Bryan, Corinne Mae Conrad, Sarah Lynn Coppersmith, Don Nathaniel Dorsey, Emily Lynn Erwin, Brittany Rose Eyler, Jillian Megan Fleming, Allison Margaret Frush.

Also, Shannon L. Good, Ashley Diane Groft, Nathanael M. Haines, Nicholas Hawkins, Jamie C Hines, Brian Patrick Jaeger, Ashley Elise Jentilet, Nicholas Ryan Jewett, David Charles Kazyak, Christine Louise Klingelhofer, Allison E. Korycki, William Freidrich Kranz, Andrew W. Kuhn, Elliot Abraham Levy, Julia Diane Lilley, Andrew Kirk Lyburn, Gary Steven Mancha, Clifford Daniel Mangle, Jamie Elizabeth Matthews, Peter Wile McKibben, Kimberly Lauren Moon, Natasha Cherelle Morrison, Charles Stanley Moser III, Patrick James North.

Also, Angela Nicole Parker, Sarah Christine Pierson, Samantha Lyn Price, Megan Adele Ritter, Michael Robert Romero, Jordan Daniel Schultz and Jami Lauren Smith.

Also, Carla Paige Snavlin, Erica Ann Spence, Nicolas R Stephens, Alyssa Rose Tarlow, Elizabeth Catherine Thomas, Carly Rebecca Utz, Ashley May Wantz, Steven Michael Wittbecker, Sharon Ann Zearfoss, Megan Nicole Zepp and Jeffrey Stephen Zuback.

10th grade: Amanda Jenn Ackerman, Jenifer Nicole Adams, Matthew Brian Aust, Michele Elaine Aymold, Jill Rebecca Barbe, Ali Marie Bates, Jennifer Leigh Berkow, Ashley Elizabeth Blucher, Christen Noelle Callegary, Brooke E. Chamberlain, Meghan G. Chumley, Lindsay June Coldren, Aaron Michael Correa, Elizabeth Jean Depot, Jessie Kathleen Dixon, Brandon Patrick Duke, Henry Allen Field, Cole Phillips Finch, Colleen Teresa Fulton.

Also, Frank Carroll Graham IV, Andrew Fletcher Haff, Jillian Fielder Harrison, Merrisa Danielle Hollinger, Robert John Husak III, John Carroll Hutchins IV, Jared Andrew Imhoff, Christine Diane Johnson, William Luke Jones, Joel Sickles Lancaster, Christina Maria Love, Nicole Marie McGreevy, Kyle Allen Mckillop, Jennifer Kelly Mills, Casandra Mitchell, Megan Lynn Mullins, Daniel R. Ohler.

Also, Matthew Aaron Pearl, Jennifer Marie Poole, Laura Elizabeth Reichert, Christina Ann Reineck, Michael A. Scheffel, Michael Elliott Sirian, Blake A. Stewart, Clinton Francis Stone, Joshua Warren Strevig, Daniel James Sutton, Thomas C. Taylor, Christina L. Tongyai, Monica Therese Turner, Elizabeth Jeanne Walsh and Russell John Wilkin.

11th grade: David Leo Andrews, Mark Allen Andrews, Sarah K. Appleby, Nicole Leigh Bach, Matthew A. Benesch, Megan Elizabeth Blizzard, John Allen Bonck, Kathryn M. Bryan, Scott M. Callahan, Tara Lynn Callegary, Emily Rachael Chamelin, Bruce Russell Chappell, Kelly L. Cooper, Christin L. Dannettel, Lindsay Nicole Filling, Angela Christine Fiore, Mark Andrew Foley Jr., Melissa K. Fordham, Lisa A. Forton, Michelle Marie Frock.

Also, Kathryn Frances Garber, Kelly Nicole Gist, Nicole Rene Graham, Damon Alan Greene, Brian James Grooman, Paul Alejandro Guevara, Melissa E. Gunther, Jessica L. Hall, Erica L. Head, Alexander J. Hernandez.

Also, Robert Stephen Huff, Robert Aaron Humbert, Carina Aline Iati, Jill Ann Janocha, Brittany Lynn Johnson, Kristen Michelle Kohn, Rebecca Joy Krichinsky, Scott G. Laczkowski, Sadie Laura MacDonald, Tiffany N. Manley, Marcia Grace Mcconville, Steven Paul Miller, Rebecca Nicole Mills, Matthew Joseph Muller, Katee Joanna Myers.

Also, Megan R. Newman, Virginia E. Palm, Justin D. Payne, Alexandra Lee Pugh, Carl Frank Puleo, Mathew Garrett Redmond, Rachel J. Schaefer, Curtis Clifford Schaeffer, Joshua E. Schonberger, Phillip Michael Serio, Sarah Cornelia Shaw, Charles Hikaru Simpson, Jonathan Allen Smulian, Amy Lea Spencer, Eric Steven Stiles, Kenneth B. Swisher, Richard M. Tringali, Laura Marie Vigliotti, Kristen M. Walters, Dinah Lee Whitcomb, Brandon Robert Wire and Melissa Joi Wisner.

12th grade: Christopher Robert Bair, Erin Marie Bell, Diana L. Bode, Kevin Boylan, Lindsay Jean Bream, Daniel Thomas Brewer, Angela Marie Casey, Ashley B. Christensen, Charles Harold Cotterman, Angela M. Courville, Jameson Compton Cowan, Melinda Kathryn Dean, Amanda Ann Dotterer, Ryan Thomas Dulaney, Lacee Leanne Ewing, Justin P. Fairley, Sean O'Brien Finch, Kelly Jean Gachot, Michael Carlos Garzon, Joseph David Geiman, Erin Leigh Gresh and Jacqueline Michelle Guseman.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.