High schools induct National Honor Society members

June 20, 1999

The five Carroll County public high schools annually induct top students into the National Honor Society.

Inductees this year, by school, are:

Francis Scott Key: Stephen Belovarich, Jason Billings, Nathan Boone, Jonathan Byrd, April Caprarola, Sara Caprarola, Meredith Carter, Jason Cashen, Ashley Cook, Michael Dietrich, Gregory Frech, Sarah Guynn.

Also: Steven Haines, Juanita Kateri Hansbrough, Valerie Heck, Jennifer Hosey, Amanda Hummel, Nicki Kerkam, Curt Kleinsorg, Alicia Knox, Angela Kolb, Valarie Legg, Michael Manner, Kimberly Mathias, Lari Mead, Michelle Muller, Edward Myers, Tara Nichols, Daniel Null.

Also: Christopher Palsgrove, Elena Parenyak, Jennifer Penn, Kelly Quillin, Kelly Rainey, Dawn Richards, Stephanie Robertson, Megan Sands, Samantha Stambaugh, Lauren Torbeck, Alexandra Towns, Joshua Velte, Amanda Woolman.

Liberty: Sophomore inductees were Courtney Ackerman, Linda Ackermann, Joshua Ahmanson, Aubrey Allia, Melissa Beck, Nathan Beck, Katherine Brelsford, Stephen Brookman, Andrea Bruner, Kevin Carter, Jessica Caudill, Amy Conaway, Anthony Desimone, Courtney DeLeonardi, Ashley Doerr, Michael Dorsey.

Also: Zachary Egolf, Justin Fahey, Matthew Falcone, Jacquelyn Fisher, Pater Gackenbach, Brittany Galisdorfer, Scott Hackett, Carolyn Heisch, Richard Helm, Emily Herman, Christopher Hines, Ryan Holmes, Adam Hunsicker, Katie Kienzle, Erin Korona.

Also: Thomas Mergenov, Laura Miller, Kyle Mitchell, John Moxley, Allison Mull, Behnaz Nabavian, Jacqueline Nevin, Adam O'Sullivan, Rebecca Podobnik, Crystal Rivas, Michelle Shores, Jennifer Squires, Jennifer Stallings, Kelly Tavenner, Avril Warren, Amanda Wilson.

Junior inductees were: Nicole Boehme, Matthew Cavey, Matthew Deeds, Kristin Duffy, Nicole Euler, Daniel Goolsby, Kristi Hall, Cassandra Hitchcock, Robert Hutter, Melinda Kast, Pamela Maldeis, Michael McManus, Stephen Moody.

Also: Amy Pagels, Amy Polites, Steven Powers, Rachel Priddy, Jessica Roguski, Heidi Schroeder, Hilary Short, Michael Trumbo, Thomas Warner, Amy Williams, Hilary Wilson, Carrie Ziemniak.

Senior inductees were: Lori Canaday, Kelly Redmond.

North Carroll: Sophomore inductees were Jesse Blum, Preya Close, Stacey Hamlet, Gregg Keller, Meredith Niles, Aaron Stahl, Jonathan Tocknell, Ryan Wilkerson.

Junior inductees were: Sarah Blum, Heather Easter, Heather Graf, Sarah Middleton.

South Carroll: Senior inductees were Kari Michelle Boone, Melissa Lee Carlson, Pamela Holly Crill, Stephanie Lynn Dennison, Rachel Ann Gallagher, Ashley Faith Hancock, Erin Elizabeth Helfrich, Megan Elizabeth Jones.

Also: Deanna Lynn Luber, Brian Douglas Merryman, Gina Marie Nardi, Jennifer Lynn O'Brien, Thomas Edward O'Brien III, Julia Catherine Snoops, Melissa Jean White, Elizabeth Marie Williams, Christina Elaine Yohn.

Westminster: Lindsay Alford, Erin Bell, Jennifer Bockmiller, Mathew Boggs, Kevin Boylan, John Patrick Buenger Jr., Jonathan Burger, Jon-David Byers, Brendan Dwight Byrne, Rebekah Cosden, Charles Cotterman, Jameson Cowan, Ben Duke, Sarah Dutterer, Mike Elser, Ana Paper-Evers, Justin Fairley, Courtney Farley, Sean Finch.

Also: Adam Garheart, Michael Garzon, Heather Goddard, Kirsaten Graff, Chasity Hare, Katherine Henshaw, Zac Hepler, Catherine Johnson, Katelyn Kreiser, Lauren Latane, Gerald W. Laumann III, Meghan Malehorn, Michael McFeeley, Maria Miller, Rachelle Moore, Jessica Morelock, Pam Nawrot, Matthew Newcomber, Julia Novick, Kim O'Banion, Abigail O'Connell, Kasey Owings.

Also: Ashley Purdum, Janelle Santucci, John Sayre, Jamie Schlipper, Karlye Schnorr, Katie Selby, Elizabeth Sexton, Jennifer Stinnette, Melissa Stultz, Amanda Taylor, Sarah Taylor, Kellie Thompson, Barbara Tighe, Karen Ugarte, Christian Wagner, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wolff, Min-Li Wu, Laura Yingling, Anne Yust.

Pub Date: 6/20/99

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.