Polls

April 25, 1995

(Does not include yesterday's results)

BASEBALL

!1. Calvert Hall (18-2)

2. McDonogh (12-1)

3. North County (8-1)

4. Perry Hall (9-0)

5. Glenelg (10-1)

6. Mount St. Joseph (13-2)

7. Franklin (8-1)

8. Arundel (8-3)

9. Westminster (10-2)

10. South Carroll (10-4)

11. Broadneck (10-1)

12. Old Mill (7-3)

13. Randallstown (6-2)

14. Severna Park (6-3)

15. Patapsco (7-3)

16. Patterson (10-3)

17. Overlea (7-3)

18. Southern-BC (10-3)

19. Glen Burnie (6-3

20. John Carroll (10-2)

Other teams considered: F. Scott Key (8-3), Chesapeake-AA (7-4), Gilman (6-4), Bel Air (8-4), City (7-3).

BOYS LACROSSE

1. Boys' Latin (12-0)

2. Gilman (8-2)

3. Loyola (8-2)

4. St. Mary's (8-3)

5. Calvert Hall (9-3)

6. Centennial (9-1)

7. St. Paul's (7-3)

8. Towson (7-0)

9. Dulaney (6-0)

10. Oakland Mills (9-1)

11. Mount Hebron (7-1)

12. Severn (5-6)

13. Annapolis (6-3)

14. Arundel (7-1)

15. South Carroll (8-2)

Other teams considered: Fallston (6-2), North Harford (6-3), Poly (6-1), Perry Hall (6-0), Severna Park (5-2).

GIRLS LACROSSE

1. Roland Park (9-1)

2. Mount Hebron (8-1)

3. Loch Raven (5-0)

4. Mount de Sales (12-0)

5. Liberty (10-0)

6. Fallston (7-0)

7. Garrison Forest (6-2)

8. Annapolis (8-1)

9. Maryvale (7-1-1)

10. St. Mary's (10-4)

11. Centennial (7-0)

12. Notre Dame Prep (7-0-1)

13. Broadneck (6-3)

14. Severna Park (5-2)

15. South River (8-1)

Other teams considered: South Carroll (5-2), C. Milton Wright (5-2), Dulaney (8-0), Chesapeake-AA (6-3), Bryn Mawr (4-5), Joppatowne (6-3).

SOFTBALL

1. Glen Burnie (9-0)

2. Severna Park (8-1)

3. Chesapeake-AA (11-1)

4. Centennial (11-1)

5. IND (9-2)

6. Spalding (12-1)

7. Arundel (8-1)

8. Glenelg (10-2)

9. Atholton (11-2)

10. North Carroll (8-2)

11. Towson (7-2)

12. John Carroll (10-2)

13. Owings Mills (9-1)

14. Mount Hebron (5-4)

15. North County (4-5)

Others teams considered: Old Mill (5-4), Perry Hall (6-2)

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

1. Mervo

2. Old Mill

3. Perry Hall

4. North County

5. Atholton

6. Westminster

7. Carver

8. Meade

9. Oakland Mills

10. Gilman

Others teams considered: Broadneck, McDonogh, Glen Burnie, C. Milton Wright, F. Scott Key, Howard, Calvert Hall.

GIRLS TRACK, FIELD

Old Mill

2. Perry Hall

3. Western

4. F. Scott Key

5. Dulaney

6. North County

7. Howard

8. Fallston

9. Woodlawn

10. Mount de Sales

Others teams considered: Catholic, Glen Burnie, McDonogh, Centennial.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.