Polls

April 11, 1995

BASEBALL

1. Calvert Hall (9-0)

2. North County (5-0)

3. McDonogh (8-1)

4. Perry Hall (6-0)

5. Glenelg (7-1)

6. Mount St. Joseph (7-1)

7. Arundel (3-2)

8. Old Mill (4-1)

9. Westminster (6-0)

10. Randallstown (6-0)

11. Severna Park (3-2)

12. Franklin (5-1)

13. South Carroll (5-3)

14. Gilman (6-1)

15. Overlea (5-1)

16. Patapsco (4-2)

17. Broadneck (5-0)

18. City (5-0)

19. Southern-BC (6-1)

20. John Carroll (5-1)

Other teams considered: Chesapeake-AA (3-2); Patterson (5-2), Mervo (5-1), Bel Air (4-2).

BOYS LACROSSE

1. Boys' Latin (9-0)

2. Loyola (3-1)

3. Gilman (4-1)

4. St. Mary's (3-2)

5. St. Paul's (6-1)

6. Centennial (5-1)

7. Calvert Hall (4-2)

8. Towson (5-0)

9. Arundel (4-0)

10. Severna Park (3-1)

11. Broadneck (2-2)

12. Annapolis (3-1)

13. Dulaney (5-0)

14. Oakland Mills (6-0)

15. C. Milton Wright (4-1)

Other teams considered: Mount Hebron (4-1), Hereford (6-0), Northwestern (5-0), Perry Hall (5-0), Mount St. Joseph (2-5), Severn (2-4).

GIRLS LACROSSE

1. Mount Hebron (4-0)

2. Loch Raven (4-0)

3. Mount de Sales (7-0)

4. Annapolis (4-0)

5. Roland Park (4-1)

6. Liberty (5-0)

7. Garrison Forest (4-1)

8. Fallston (4-0)

9. St. Mary's (7-1)

10. Maryvale (6-1-1)

11. Centennial (5-0)

12. Broadneck (2-2)

13. Notre Dame Prep (5-0-1)

14. Severna Park (2-2)

15. Bryn Mawr (2-4)

Other teams considered: Arundel (3-1); Severn (3-3); South Carroll (4-1); C. Milton Wright (2-2); Dulaney (6-0); Chesapeake-AA (3-1), South River (2-1).

SOFTBALL

1. Glen Burnie (5-0)

2. Chesapeake-AA (4-1)

3. Severna Park (4-1)

4. Centennial (7-1)

5. IND (5-1)

6. Spalding (5-1)

7. North Carroll (5-1)

8. Arundel (4-1)

9. Glenelg (7-1)

10. Atholton (7-1)

11. Owings Mills (7-0)

12. North County (2-3)

13. Old Mill (2-3)

14. Perry Hall (5-0)

15. John Carroll (5-2)

Others teams considered: Westminster (2-4), Mount Hebron (3-4), Northeast (2-3), Western (6-0).

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

1. Mervo

2. Old Mill

3. Perry Hall

4. Atholton

5. North County

6. Westminster

7. Oakland Mills

8. Calvert Hall

9. North County

10. Broadneck

Others teams considered: McDonogh, Carver, Glen Burnie, C.

Milton Wright, F. Scott Key, Howard

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Old Mill

2. Perry Hall

3. North County

4. F. Scott Key

5. Western

6. Centennial

7. Dulaney

8. C. Milton Wright

9. Mount de Sales

10. McDonogh

-! Others teams considered: Glen

Burnie, Westminster, Woodlawn

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.