Central Committees Primary 1994

September 15, 1994

Here are the results of the Anne Arundel County Democratic Central Committee and Republican Central Committee races. The top three voter getters in each district won.

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE

District 30

Sheryl E. Banks .. .. .. .. .. .. 3,316 .. .. .. 19.19%

Susie C. Jablinske .. .. .. .. .. 3,099 .. .. .. 17.93

Candace H. Beckett .. .. .. .. .. 2,867 .. .. .. 16.59

Deborah W. Foulin .. .. .. .. ... 2,614 .. .. .. 15.13

Steven D. Feinstein .. .. .. .. . 2,279 .. .. .. 13.19

Anthony Ingham Evans .. .. .. ... 1,691 .. .. ... 9.78

Craig E. Ransom .. .. .. .. ... . 1,416 .. .. ... 8.19

District 31

William C. Waldecker Jr. .. .. .. 4,708 .. .. ... 20.07

William Turc Sr. .. .. .. .. .... 3,929 .. .. ... 16.75 ttTC Robert L. Eckert .. .. .. .. .. . 3,726 .. .. ... 15.88

Richard Ames .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 3,338 .. .. ... 14.23

James Bestpitch .. .. .. .. .. .. 2,945 .. .. ... 12.55

Richard B. Towne .. .. .. .. .. . 1,679 .. .. .. .. 7.16

Edward Doyas .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 1,591 .. .. .. .. 6.78

Samuel L. Pearce Sr. .. .. .. ... 1,545 .. .. .. .. 6.59

District 32

Patrick Michael Smith .. .. .. ... 5,247 .. .. ... 30.55

Gordon W March Jr. .. .. .. .. ... 4,266 .. .. ... 24.84

Daryl Jones .. .. ... .. .. .. ... 4,138 .. .. ... 24.09

Jimmie L. Pickens .. .. .. .. .. . 3,525 .. .. ... 20.52

District 33

Bill D Burlison .. .. .. .. .. ... 3,977 .. ... .. 22.84

Kimberly A. McCoy .. .. .. .. .. . 3,293 .. .. ... 18.91

Marcia Richard .. .. .. .. .. .. . 2,425 .. .. ... 13.92

Michael Malone .. .. .. .. .. .. . 2,276 .. .. ... 13.07

Sabine Boska .. .. .. .. .. .. ... 1,146 .. .. .... 6.58

Autry Snowden .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 1,141 .. .. .. . 6.55

Robert M. Lucas .. .. .. .. .. ... 1,006 .. .. .. . 5.73

David S. Davis .. .. .. .. .. ... .. 890 .. .. .. . 5.11

Christopher S. Rizek .. .. .. .. ... 747 .. .. .. . 4.29

Robert Slaff .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 514 .. .. .. . 2.95

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE

District 30

Christine A. Kennedy .. .. .. .. . 3,477 .. .. ... 26.25

Stuart G. Morris .. .. .. .. .. .. 2,844 .. .. ... 21.47

H. Richard Seibert .. .. .. .. ... 2,611 .. .. ... 19.71

Matthew Thomas .. .. .. .. .. .. . 2,470 .. .. ... 18.64

Sam Minnitte .. .. .. .. .. .. ... 1,846 .. .. ... 13.93

District 31

Douglas Arnold .. .. .. .. .. .. . 2,596 .. .. ... 22.33

Kimberly A. Holland .. .. .. .. .. 2,512 .. .. ... 21.61

Cathleen M. Vitale .. .. .. .. ... 2,332 .. .. ... 20.06

Kevin G. Keane .. .. .. .. .. .. . 1,225 .. .. ... 10.54

Eugene Davis .. .. .. .. .. .. ... 1,111 .. .. .. . 9.56

William E. Smith Jr. .. .. .. .. .. 929 .. .. .. . 7.99

Frank A. Halgas .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 921 .. .. .. . 7.92

District 32

Michael W. Burns.. .. .. .. .. .. 2,748 .. .. .. . 25.44

James E. Rzepkowski .. .. .. .. .. 2,581 .. .. .. . 23.89

Gerald P. Starr .. .. .. .. .. ... 2,318 .. .. .. . 21.46

Julia N. Snyder .. .. .. .. .. ... 1,357 .. .. .. . 12.56

Joseph John Dyer .. .. .. . .. .. .. 962 .. .. .. .. 8.90

David A. Tibbetts .. .. .. .. .. ... 837 .. .. .. .. 7.75

District 33

Helen R. Fister .. .. .. .. .. ... 3,736 .. .. .. . 25.47

William P. Gillette .. .. .. .. .. 3,049 .. .. .. . 20.79

Merri Mullaney .. .. .. .. .. .. . 2,960 .. .. .. . 20.18

Ronald A. Pullen .. .. .. .. .. .. 2,695 .. .. .. . 18.38

John N. Trudell .. .. .. .. .. ... 2,226 .. .. .. . 15.18

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.