The All-county Teams

November 30, 1992

TC

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

The first team

Offense: Monica Gibson, Chesapeake, Sr.; Shannon Cordell, Annapolis, Sr.; Kerith Spicknall, Old Mill, Sr.; Gabrielle Cormier, Sev. Park, Sr.; Brenna Ryan, Severn, Sr.; Colleen Gately, Sev. Park, Jr.; Katie Kuch, Sev. Park, Sr.; Karen Chesley, Broadneck, Sr.; Lauren Feinstein, Annapolis, Sr. Defense: Tracy McGarry, Sev. Park, Sr.; Karen Linynsky, Annapolis, Sr.; Nicole Merzendorf, Chesapeake, Sr.; Gillian Hewitt, Old Mill, Sr. Goalkeeper: Rachel Kidwell, Sev. Park, Sr.

BALTIMORE CITY/COUNTY

The first team

Offense: Andrea Bridges, Patapsco, Sr.; Natalie Thingelstad, Dulaney, Sr.; Lauren Volk, Loch Raven, Jr.; Heather Bohanan, Friends, Sr.; Peggy Boutilier, Roland Park, Jr.; Tricia Burdt, St. Paul's, Sr.; Brent McCallister, Roland Park, Jr. Defense: Jeanne Lekin, Roland Park, Sr.; Sarah Morse, Garrison Forest, Sr.; Carmina Valle, Friends, Sr. Goalkeeper: Cho Toung, Loch Raven, Jr.

CARROLL COUNTY

The first team

Offense: Nicole Batten, Westminster, Sr.; Aurora Brown, Westminster, Sr.; Tracie DiDio, South Carroll, Jr.; Crissy Naurot, Francis Scott Key, Sr.; Tristam Corbin, North Carroll, Sr.; Patti Duffy, South Carroll, Sr.; Tinah Houck, Westminster, Sr. Defense: Natalie Walker, South Carroll, Sr.; Denise Bollinger, Westminster, Emily Fair, North Carroll, Sr. Goalkeeper: Holly Bilenki, Liberty, Sr.

HARFORD COUNTY

The first team

Offense: Pam Gauss, Fallston, Jr.; Susan Mackley, Fallston, Jr.; Chrissy Pardew, North Harford, Sr.; Diana Rice, C. Milton Wright, Jr.; Cathy Adams, Bel Air, Sr.; Kara Jackson, Fallston, Sr.; Julie Jakum, C. Milton Wright, Sr. Defense: Jenny Clark, Fallston, Sr.; Caryn Gural, Bel Air, Sr.; Jenny Haslbeck, Fallston, Sr. Goalkeeper: Erin Dichiera, John Carroll, Jr.

HOWARD COUNTY

The first team

Offense: Heather Inkman, Glenelg, Sr.; Katie Anders, Mount Hebron, Sr.; Amber Saunders, Centennial, Sr.; Becky Snyder, Hammond, Sr.; Tierney Clark, Mount Hebron, Sr.; Katrina Wolfe, Centennial, Jr.; Charlotte Cockrell, Glenelg, Sr. Defense: Katie Walter, Atholton, Sr.; Erica Fry, Mount Hebron, Sr.; Dana Hoffman, Glenelg, Sr.; Jill Sammons, Oakland Mills, Sr. Goalkeeper: Kelly Naylor, Oakland Mills, Jr.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.