Field Hockey Schedule

September 13, 1992

ATHOLTON

Sept. 16 at Fallston, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Lackey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 open date

Oct. 2 Lackey, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Glenelg Country 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 13 Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Wilde Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 Oakland Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 Glenelg, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Mt. Hebron, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Howard, 3 p.m.

CENTENNIAL

Sept. 16 at N. Harford, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Pikesville, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Westminster, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 C. M. Wright, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 Bel Air, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 Mount Hebron, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 Oakland Mills, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Wilde Lake, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Howard, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Hammond, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 Glenelg, 3:15 p.m.

GLENELG

Sept. 15 at Franklin, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Bel Air, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 Walkersville, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 North Carroll, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Spalding, 5:15 p.m.

Oct. 9 Oakland Mills, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 Howard, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Mt. Hebron, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 Hammond, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Atholton, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 Wilde Lake, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Centennial, 3 p.m.

HAMMOND

Sept. 21 Middletown, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 25 North Harford, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Francis Scott Key, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Atholton, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Mt. Hebron, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 Howard, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Glenelg, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Oak. Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 Centennial, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Wilde Lake, 3 p.m.

HOWARD

Sept. 15 at Middletown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Edgewood, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Bel Air, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25 Lansdowne, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 Wilde Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Glenelg, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Mt. Hebron, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 Centennial, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 Oakland Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 Atholton, 3 p.m.

MOUNT HEBRON

Sept. 15 at Dundalk, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 Perry Hall, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 22 Aberdeen, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 25 Edgewood, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 30 McDonogh, 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 Glenelg, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 Howard, 3:15 p.m.Oct. 23 at Wilde Lake, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 Atholton, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 at Oakland Mills, 3 p.m.

OAKLAND MILLS

Sept. 15 at Towson, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Middletown, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 22 Seton Keough, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 24 at North Carroll, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 Walkersville, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Glenelg, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 Wilde Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 at Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Atholton, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 Hammond, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Howard, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 Mount Hebron, 3 p.m.

WILDE LAKE

Sept. 15 St. Mary's, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Lansdowne, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 Loch Raven, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 Fallston, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 Liberty, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 at Howard, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Oak. Mills, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 Atholton, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 Centennial, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 23 Mount Hebron, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 27 at Glenelg, 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 30 Hammond, 3 p.m.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.