County Athletes Take Their Marks In Senior Olympics

October 10, 1991

Here is a list of county participants in the Senior Olympics, today through Oct. 12:

Annapolis:

Helen Adams, James Antrim, William J. Arnold, Joseph Atwell, JohnBaglama, Peter A. Bielski, Charles P. Boyle, Samuel Branin, NicholasJ. Bruno, Richard Callahan, Anthony Cimino, Ellery Clark, Patricia A. Clark, Eileen Cleary, Thomas H. Closs Jr., Rosemary Collin, Noel Cook, Lillie Curran, William Curran, John De Leeuw, Clayton O. Eakle, Patricia C. Eakle, Richard Eaton, Carlynn Eklof, Warren Fields, Patricia Fry, Winson G. Gott Jr., James Halley, Anne A. Hambleton, Henry Handler, Calvert Hardesty, John Helmick, Electa W. Holland, Douglas Horne, Marie Horne, Helen Hovey, Cecil Hull, Ray Jacob, Ruth Kellner, Stephen Kellner, Louis Levine, Carol Lord, William Lovelace, Roger Parker, Georgia Pettigrew, Bob Post, Robert Powell, Alice Quandt, George Reichardt, Philip Richebourg, Emanuel Rosenblatt, David Rosse, Frank Russo, Richard Ruth, Bert Schmickle, Phoebe Scholl, William Schultz, George Serini, Robert Sithens, Curtis Smith, Bruce Stambaugh, James Stancil, Robert Starkey, Dale Stayton, Arthur Stucki, Robert Sullins, James Summerfelt, Malcolm Tebbs, Mary Joan Tebbs, Dorothy Waldrop, Virginia Wall, Richard Walter, Norman Wilner

Arnold

Roswell W. Chamberlin, Ken Pollock, Elizabeth Taylor, Frank Jones

Brooklyn

Janet Hull, Irene McCartin

Crofton

John K. Barto, Robert L. Bates, Bill Burlison, Glen Carpenter, Toy Corrado, Richard D. Doles, Eileen Ennis, Helen Kohlmann, Thomas McCormick, Ann Richards, Mark Teaney, Patricia A. Winters,

Crownsville

John Hoffman, Fern S. Kramer, Robert Norman

Eastport

Antonette Bradford, Anne Cregon, FrankE. Enty, Charles Hollander, Veronica Hollander, Joan K, Heineck, Elease Kent, Thornton Klakring, Leonidis Mauricio, William Miller, JamesMorgan, William O'Day, Mary Reich, Robert Savin, George Szego, Stanley Tapscott, Donald Vreeland

Edgewater

Ula Collison, Mamie Crump, John C. Ford Jr., Giles Kinner, Elsa Matilla

Friendship

Donald G. Hendrie

Gambrills

Donald L. Fratino

Glen Burnie

Robert Baker, John E. Bancroft, Elizabeth Barto, Milton R. Beever, Gus Bengtson, Edward W. Benham, Clara M. Bomhardt, Mildred J. Cobb, William Conover, Charles DeVore, Alexander Eremchuk, Marvin Gatz, Walter Gentry, Robert Graulich, Don Halas, Joel Holman, Irja Jackson, John Jones, George Kelch, Catherine Miskelley, Charles Nunan, Pauline Purkins, James Ripple, Carr Robinson, Terence Rogers, Leonard Schueler, Daniel Sider, Vincent Volrath, Elizabeth Warch, John M. Warch, Charles Warnick, Curtis Willis, Waltraud Yox

Hanover

Bernard Millham

Linthicum

Dorothy Carter, John Carter, Charles Dixon, Squire Hamer,Christopher Lawrence, Otis Long

Lothian

James Hill, Doris Persinger, Lewis Persinger, John O. Williams

Millersville

Anthony Diegelman, Ralph Jollensten, Leon Walters

Odenton

Willard B. Buchanan, Ada Bylsma, Howard F. Cobb Jr., Ruth E. Cobb, Leonard Finley, Sallye Finley, Anna Grantham, Raymond McCurtin, Therese Savoy, LuannaStrickland

Pasadena

Norval E. Allen, Isabelle Beagel, Nancy Brown, William Byrne, William P. Criss, Manuel L. Croghan, Ramon Johnson, Charles Koontz, Jean LeTan, Vernon Ochs, Charles Patterson, Roy Patterson, Olive Sheckells, Orville Stevens, Kathleen Vincent

Severn

Edward Bohle, Ethel Bohle, Ronald Ellecamp, Francis R. Gauvin, Jacob Peterson, Nancy Peterson, C. Richard Stillman, Jean Williford

Severna Park

Yvonne Aasen, Calvert Chapline, John Clegg, Charles J. Croghan, Mary P. Foley, Arnold Galiano, Alan R. Gedance, Constance T. Geis, Eleanor Hughes, William Hughes, Carol-Ann Jones, Thomas Kay,C. Millard LaPorte, George H. Stephens, Marjorie Torrance

NOTE: SEE MAIN STORY (SENIOR OLYMPICS AT STARTING LINE)

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.