1991 Tennis Schedule

March 31, 1991

ANNAPOLIS PANTHERS

April 5 at South River 3:30 p.m.

April 8 Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 15 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 17 at Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 19 Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 22 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 24 at Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 29 Southern 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

ARUNDEL WILDCATS

April 5 at North County 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 12 at Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 15 Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 17 Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 19 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 22 South River 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Northeast 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Meade 3:30 p.m.

BROADNECK BRUINS

April 5 Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 12 Arundel 3:30p.m.

April 15 at Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 17 Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 19 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 29 at Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

May 3 at South River 3:30 p.m.

CHESAPEAKE COUGARS

April 5 at Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 8 Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 12 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 15 South River 3:30 p.m.

April 17 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 19 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 24 at North County 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 29 Meade 3:30 p.m.

May 1 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

GLEN BURNIE GOPHERS

April 5 at Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 8 Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 10 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 12 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 15 at Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 17 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 19 South River 3:30 p.m.

April 22 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 24 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 26 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 29 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

MEADE MUSTANGS

April 5 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 10 at North County 3:30 p.m.

April 12 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 15 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 17 at Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 19 at Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 22 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 24 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 26 Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 29 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

May 3 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

NORTH COUNTY KNIGHTS

April 5 Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 12 at Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 15 at Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 17 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 19 at Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 22 at Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 29 South River 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

NORTHEAST EAGLES

April 8 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April12 at Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 15 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 17 atOld Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 19 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 22Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 24 at South River 3:30 p.m.

April 26 Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 29 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

May 1 Arundel 3:30 p.m.

May 3 at Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

OLD MILL PATRIOTS

April 5 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 12 at South River 3:30 p.m.

April 15 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 17 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 22 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 26 at Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 29 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Southern 3:30 p.m.

SEVERN ADMIRALS

April 9 at Gibbons 3:15 p.m.

April 11 at Boys' Latin 3:15 p.m.

April 16 Lutheran 3:15 p.m.

April 18 at Poly 3:15 p.m.

April 23 John Carroll 3:15 p.m.

April 25 Park 3:15 p.m.

April 29 City College 3:15 p.m.

April 30 at St. Mary's 3:15 p.m.

May 2 at Beth Tfiloh 3:15 p.m.

May 6 MSA Tournament 3:15 p.m.

SEVERNA PARK FALCONS

April 5 at Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 8 South River 3:30 p.m.

April 10 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 12 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 17 at North County 3:30 p.m.

April 19 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 22 Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

April 26 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 29 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

May 1 Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

May 3 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

ST. MARY'S SAINTS

April 4 Boys' Latin 3:45 p.m.

April 9 at Lutheran3:45 p.m.

April 11 at City College 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Gunston 3:45 p.m.

April 16 Curley 3:45 p.m.

April 18 Beth Tfiloh 3:45 p.m.

April 23 Gibbons 3:45 p.m.

April 25 at Friends 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Gunston 3:30 p.m.

April 30 Severn 3:45 p.m.

SOUTHERN BULLDOGS

April 5 Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 10 at South River 3:30 p.m.

April 12 Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 15 at Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 19 Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 22 at Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Meade 3:30 p.m.

April 26 North County 3:30 p.m.

April 29 at Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

May 1 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

May 3 at Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

SOUTH RIVER SEAHAWKS

April 5 Annapolis 3:30 p.m.

April 8 at Severna Park 3:30 p.m.

April 10 Southern 3:30 p.m.

April 12 Old Mill 3:30 p.m.

April 15 at Chesapeake 3:30 p.m.

April 17 Queen Anne's 3:30 p.m.

April 19 Glen Burnie 3:30 p.m.

April 22 at Arundel 3:30 p.m.

April 24 Northeast 3:30 p.m.

April 29 at North County 3:30 p.m.

May 1 at Meade 3:30 p.m.

May 3 Broadneck 3:30 p.m.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.