1991 Varsity Softball Schedule

1991 Softball Preview /the Players,the Teams,the Coaches

March 27, 1991

ANNAPOLIS PANTHERS

March 27 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 1 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 8 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

May 3 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

ARUNDEL WILDCATS

March 25 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

March 27 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 8at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

April22 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

BROADNECK BRUINS

March 25 Meade 3:45 p.m.

March 27at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 2 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 3 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 15Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 29 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

CHESAPEAKE COUGARS

March 26 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Broadneck 3:45p.m.

April 22 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at South River 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

May 10 North County 3:45 p.m.

GLEN BURNIE GOPHERS

March 26 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

March 27Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 5 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 12 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at North County 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

KEY SCHOOL OBEZAGS

March 27 Annap. Area Christian 4 p.m.

April 10 Severn 3:45 p.m.

April 16 at Annap. Area Christian 4 p.m.

April 18 Queen Anne 4 p.m.

April 30 Mount Carmel 4 p.m.

May 2 at Queen Anne's 4 p.m.

May 8 at Severn 3:45 p.m.

MEADE MUSTANGS

March 22 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

March 25 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

March 27 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 1 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 3 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 5at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 8 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 17 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at North County 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

NORTH COUNTY KNIGHTS

March 22 Randallstown 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

March 30 Tourney 11 a.m. April 1 Tourney 11 a.m.

April 3 Spalding3:45 p.m.

April 5 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 29 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

May 1Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

NORTHEAST EAGLES

March 25 at Centennial 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Oakland Mills 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Spalding 3:45 p.m.

April 5 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 8 Mount Hebron 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 12 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 29at Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 6 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

OLD MILL PATRIOTS

March 27 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

March 30 at Westminster Tour. 10 a.m.

April 2 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 10 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 24 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at North County 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.