Individual Junior Wrestling Tourney Results

February 27, 1991|By Staff report

UNIONTOWN — Here are the individual weight-class results at last weekend's Carroll County Junior Wrestling Tournament at Francis Scott Key.

High: Key: FSK -- Francis Scott Key Junior Eagles; Man. -- Manchester Wrestling Club; War. -- Warriors Wrestling Club from South Carroll; West. --Westminster Wrestling Club.

45 pounds: 1. Kellen Webber (Man.), 2. Chris Steele (War.), 3. Lee Crowl (FSK), 4. Pat Maloff (Man.)

50: 1. Tyler Alexander (Man.),2. Nate Yinger (FSK), 3. Andy Slater (War.), 4. Danny Patterson (War.)

55: 1. Francis Jackson (Man.), 2. Bryan Hamper (War.), 3. Zack Maloff (Man.), 4. Matt Myers (Man.), 5. Ronnie Howard (FSK), 6. Nick Brothers (West.)

60: 1. J.J. Holmes (Man.), 2. Darrin Hooper (FSK), 3. Jessie Stank (War.), 4. Chris Reiter (West.), 5. Dan Whitcomb (FSK), 6. John Morrison (Man.)

65: 1. Clint Day (Man.), 2. Sean Gehres (Man.), 3. Bobby Biden (FSK), 4. John Muse (FSK), 5. Jeremiah Poehlman (War.), 6. Kevin Schreiner (War.)

70: 1. Randy Holmes (Man.),2. Ryan Etzler (FSK), 3. Billy Aberts (Man.), 4. Tim Hoy (Man.)

75: 1. Mike Muller (War.), 2. Adam Boog (Man.), 3. Matt Yinger (FSK), 4. Jason Whitney (Man.), 5. Timmy Beale (FSK), 6. Tim Sharkey (West.)

80: 1. Doug Dell (Man.), 2. Jason Hooper (FSK), 3. Andy Seal (War.) 4. Tom Stevens (War.), 5. Jason Hamper (War.), 6. Britt Stede (War.)

85: 1. Mike Fletcher (West.), 2. Matt Warner (West.), 3. Carl Winkler (Man.), 4. Chris Truffer (War.)

90: 1. Dan Peiffer (War.), 2. Ray Henry (West.), 3. Tony Cahoon (FSK), 4. Jimmy Yost (West.), 5.Mike Corsini (FSK)

95: 1. Bryan Seifert (War.), 2. Larry Crowl (FSK), 3. Justin Weber (War.), 4. Dan Cunningham (Man.) 5. Steve Sharkey (West.), 6. Dan Miller (Man.)

100: 1. Tommy Kiler (Man.), 2. Mike Chenowith (War.), 3. Steve Hoff (FSK)

107: 1. Zack Yinger (FSK),2. Todd Shrader (Man.), 3. Taylor Stetson (Man.), 4. Colin Eutsler (Man.), 5. Vernon Beale (West.)

115: 1. Andy Kiler (Man.), 2. RandyOwings (FSK), 3. Jason Kramer (War.), 4. Eric Griffi (Man.), 5. Brian Schisler (West.), 6. T. J. Spampinato (War.)

122: 1. Dan Robinson (Man.), 2. Damin Deiaco (Man.), 3. Charlie Conoway (War.), 4. ShaneShrader (Man.)

130: 1. Brian Boese (FSK), 2. Cory Rill (Man.), 3.Buck Hodgkinson (War.), 4. Steve Yokay (War.), 5. Eric Hott (Man.), 6. Eric Weller (West.)

137: 1. Saidrick Lewis (Man.), 2. Lewis Smith (West.)

Unl.: 1. Chris Boog (Man.), 2. Chris Myers (FSK)

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.