U.s. House Of Representatives

November 07, 1990

ALABAMA

1: Sonny Callahan, R (i)

2: Bill Dickinson, R (i)

3: Glen Browder, D (i)

4: Tom Bevill, D (i)

5: Bud Cramer, D

6: Ben Erdreich, D (i)

' 7: Claude Harris, D (i)

ALASKA

# No winner declared.

ARIZONA

1: John J. Rhodes III, R (i)

2: Morris K. Udall, D (i)

3: Bob Stump, R (i)

4: Jon Kyl, R (i)

# 5: Jim Kolbe, R (i)

ARKANSAS

1: Bill Alexander, D (i)

2: Ray Thornton, D

3: J.P. Hammerschmidt, R (i)

.` 4: Beryl F. Anthony Jr., D (i)

CALIFORNIA

1: No winner declared.

2: Wally Herger, R (i)

3: Robert T. Matsui, D (i)

4: Vic Fazio, D (i)

5: Nancy Pelosi, D (i)

6: Barbara Boxer, D (i)

7: George Miller, D (i)

8: Ronald V. Dellums, D (i)

9: Fortney H. Stark, D (i)

10: Don Edwards, D (i)

11: Tom Lantos, D (i)

12: Tom J. Campbell, R (i)

13: Norman Y. Mineta, D (i)

14: No winner declared.

15: Gary Condit, D (i)

16: Leon Panetta, D (i)

17: Calvin Dooley, D

18: Richard Lehman, D (i)

19: Robert J. Lagomarsino, R (i)

20: William M. Thomas, R (i)

21: Elton Gallegly, R (i)

22: Carlos J. Moorhead, R (i)

23: Anthony C. Beilenson, D (i)

24: Henry A. Waxman, D (i)

25: Edward R. Roybal, D (i)

26: Howard L. Berman, D (i)

27: Mel Levine, D (i)

28: Julian C. Dixon, D (i)

29: Maxine Waters, D

30: Matthew G. Martinez, D (i)

31: Mervyn Dymally, D (i)

32: Glenn M. Anderson, D (i)

33: David Dreier, R (i)

34: Esteban Torres, D (i)

35: Jerry Lewis, R (i)

36: No winner declared.

37: Al McCandless, R (i)

38: Robert K. Dornan, R (i)

39: William E. Dannemeyer, R (i)

40: Christopher Cox, R (i)

41: Bill Lowery, R (i)

42: Dana Rohrabacher, R (i)

43: Ron Packard, R (i)

44: No winner declared.

( 45: Duncan Hunter, R (i)

COLORADO

1: Pat Schroeder, D (i)

2: David E. Skaggs, D (i)

3: Ben Nighthorse Campbell, D (i)

4: Wayne Allard, R

5: Joel M. Hefley, R (i)

& 6: Dan Schaefer, R (i)

CONNECTICUT

1: Barbara B. Kennelly, D (i)

2: Sam Gejdenson, D (i)

3: Rosa DeLauro, D

4: Christopher Shays, R (i)

5: Gary Franks, R

' 6: Nancy Johnson, R (i)

DELAWARE

* At-Large Tom Carper, D (i)

FLORIDA

1: Earl Hutto, D (i)

2: Pete Peterson, D

3: Charles Bennett, D (i)

4: Craig T. James, R (i)

5: Bill McCollum, R (i)

6: Clifford B. Stearns, R (i)

7: Sam M. Gibbons, D (i)

8: C.W. Young, R (i)

9: Michael Bilirakis, R (i)

10: Andy Ireland, R (i)

11: Jim Bacchus, D

12: Tom Lewis, R (i)

13: Porter J. Goss, R (i)

14: Harry A. Johnston II, D (i)

15: E. Clay Shaw Jr., R (i)

16: Larry J. Smith, D (i)

17: William Lehman, D (i)

18: Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R (i)

+ 19: Dante B. Fascell, D (i)

GEORGIA

1: Lindsay Thomas, D (i)

2: Charles Hatcher, D (i)

3: Richard B. Ray, D (i)

4: Ben Jones, D (i)

5: John Lewis, D (i)

6: Newt Gingrich, R (i)

7: Buddy Darden, D (i)

8: J. Roy Rowland, D (i)

9: Ed Jenkins, D (i)

+ 10: Doug Barnard Jr., D (i)

HAWAII

1: Neil Abercrombie, D

$ 2: Patsy Mink, D (i)

IDAHO

1: Larry LaRocco, D

+ 2: Richard Stallings, D (i)

ILLINOIS

1: Charles A. Hayes, D (i)

2: Gus Savage, D (i)

3: Martin A. Russo, D (i)

4: George Sangmeister, D (i)

5: William O. Lipinski, D (i)

6: Henry J. Hyde, R (i)

7: Cardiss Collins, D (i)

8: Dan Rostenkowski, D (i)

9: Sidney R. Yates, D (i)

10: John E. Porter, R (i)

11: Frank Annunzio, D (i)

12: Philip M. Crane, R (i)

13: Harris Fawell, R (i)

14: Dennis Hastert, R (i)

15: Edward R. Madigan, R (i)

16: John W. Cox Jr., D

17: Lane Evans, D (i)

18: Robert H. Michel, R (i)

19: Terry L. Bruce, D (i)

20: Richard J. Durbin, D (i)

21: Jerry Costello, D (i)

( 22: Glenn Poshard, D (i)

INDIANA

1: Peter J. Visclosky, D (i)

2: Philip Sharp, D (i)

3: Tim Roemer, D

4: Jill Long, D (i)

5: James Jontz, D (i)

6: Dan Burton, R (i)

7: John T. Myers, R (i)

8: Frank McCloskey, D (i)

9: Lee H. Hamilton, D (i)

, 10: Andrew Jacobs Jr., D (i)

IOWA

1: Jim Leach, R (i)

2: Jim Nussle, R

3: David Nagle, D (i)

4: Neal Smith, D (i)

5: Jim Lightfoot, R (i)

% 6: Fred Grandy, R (i)

KANSAS

1: Pat Roberts, R (i)

2: Jim Slattery, D (i)

3: Jan Meyers, R (i)

4: Dan Glickman, D (i)

` 5: Dick Nichols, R

KENTUCKY

1: Carroll Hubbard Jr., D (i)

2: William H. Natcher, D (i)

3: Romano L. Mazzoli, D (i)

4: Jim Bunning, R (i)

5: Harold Rogers, R (i)

6: Larry J. Hopkins, R (i)

) 7: Carl C. Perkins, D (i)

LOUISIANA

1: Robert L. Livingston Jr., R (i)

2: William Jefferson, D

3: Billy Tauzin, D (i)

4: Jim McCrery, R (i)

5: Jerry Huckaby, D (i)

6: Richard H. Baker, R (i)

7: James A. Hayes, D (i)

#8: Clyde Holloway, R (i)

MAINE

1: Thomas Andrews, D

& 2: No winner declared.

MARYLAND

1: Wayne Gilchrest, R

2: Helen Delich Bentley, R (i)

3: Benjamin L. Cardin, D (i)

4: Tom McMillen, D (i)

5: Steny H. Hoyer, D (i)

6: Beverly B. Byron, D (i)

7: Kweisi Mfume, D (i)

( 8: Connie Morella, R (i)

MASSACHUSETTS

1: Silvio O. Conte, R (i)

2: Richard E. Neal, D (i)

3: Joseph D. Early, D (i)

4: Barney Frank, D (i)

5: Chester G. Atkins, D (i)

6: Nicholas Mavroules, D (i)

7: Edward J. Markey, D (i)

8: Joseph P. Kennedy II, D (i)

9: Joseph P. Moakley, D (i)

10: No winner declared.

, 11: Brian J. Donnelly, D (i)

MICHIGAN

1: John Conyers, D (i)

2: Carl Pursell, R (i)

3: Howard Wolpe, D (i)

4: Fred Upton, R (i)

5: Paul Henry, R (i)

6: Bob Carr, D (i)

7: Dale Kildee, D (i)

8: Bob Traxler, D (i)

9: Guy Vander Jagt, R (i)

10: Dave Camp, R

11: Bob Davis, R (i)

12: David Bonior, D (i)

13: Barbara-Rose Collins, D

14: Dennis Hertel, D (i)

Baltimore Sun Articles
|
|
|
Please note the green-lined linked article text has been applied commercially without any involvement from our newsroom editors, reporters or any other editorial staff.